page-loader

Back to Departments

B.Tech Information Technology

B.Tech Information Technology

Vision

To impart quality education by providing opportunities for shaping and transforming students into eminent and ethical IT professionals, researchers, innovators and entrepreneurs with requisite skill set to excel in the dynamic field of IT.

Mission

  • To provide state of art computer education.
  • To equip staff and students with the latest skills in the field.
  • To keep pace with new invention and technology development thereby set the trend for the futuristic information technology education and research with ethical and moral values

HOD’s Desk

The Department of Information Technology has made significant strides since its inception in the year 1998. The department is accredited by NBA and is an approved research center of Anna University. The department is powered by a resourceful and vibrant group of faculty members, who set the tone for the all curricular and research ambience of the department, committed for the all-round development of the students.

The department has implemented the Choice Based Credit System and has developed an innovative curriculum that covers a wide range of technologies. This curriculum is designed to equip students with the skills and knowledge needed to excel in today’s rapidly evolving IT landscape. Faculty members in the department are actively engaged in cutting-edge research across various domains of information technology. This research contributes to advancements in areas such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, blockchain technology, and Internet of Things (IoT). The department boasts of state-of-the-art facilities including computer labs equipped with the latest software, hardware and collaborative work areas. These facilities provide students and faculty with the tools they need to outshine in their academic and research endeavors.

The department has established strong connections with Industry allowing students to gain real-world experience through internships, and collaborative projects. The department is committed to student success and provides various resources and support services to help students excel academically and professionally. This includes mentoring programs, career counseling, and opportunities for professional development. The alumni of the department have a global footprint, working in diverse regions and industries around the world. Their contributions extend beyond borders, driving global innovation, collaboration, and progress. The department provides a plethora of opportunities for the students to develop leadership skills and other soft skills through various events and activities organized by the department Association.

Working in tandem with the placement department of the Institution, the department conducts a continuous and rigorous placement development programme that shapes every learner to be an employable and industry ready individual at the end of four years. In addition to being employed in top notch IT companies, graduates of the department also hold esteemed positions in academia, government sectors and also as successful entrepreneurs. Opportunities are provided to students to participate in world class events and hackathons which add another feather to their caps in placements.

The department is committed to transform the lives of students who step in to its portals into young professionals instilled with a strong sense of intellectual curiosity, leadership skills, ethics and integrity.

Faculty Details

S.NoNameQualificationDesignation
1Dr. V. RagaviM.C.A., Ph.DProfessor & Dean Student Affairs
2Dr. N. SusilaM.E., PhDProfessor & CoE
3Dr. M. ArunachalamM.E., PhDProfessor & HoD
4Dr. K. N. SivabalanM.E., PhDProfessor
5Dr. G. Edwin Prem KumarM.E.,Ph.DProfessor
6Dr. G. VijayaM.E.,Ph.DProfessor
7Dr. M. RajkumarM.E.,Ph.DProfessor
8Dr. G. ShobanaM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
9Dr. T. KeerthikaM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
10Dr. S. Deepa KanmaniM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
11Dr. V. SindhuM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
12Dr. D. Senthil KumarM.E., Ph.DAssociate Professor
13Mr. A. M. Ratheesh KumarM.Tech.Assistant Professor
14Mr. T. R. KalaiarasanM.Tech.Assistant Professor
15Mr. M. DiwakaranM.Tech.Assistant Professor
16Ms. S. ArulselviM.E.Assistant Professor
17Ms. A. JeevaM.E.Assistant Professor
18Ms. Athira GopalM.E.Assistant Professor
19Ms. P. KeerthanaM.E.Assistant Professor
20Ms. V. Soundarya NivedhiniM.E.Assistant Professor
21Ms. S. PriyadharshiniM.E.Assistant Professor
22Ms. R. JananiM.E.Assistant Professor
23Ms. A. RaihanaM.E.Assistant Professor
24Ms. U. M. RamyaM.E.Assistant Professor
25Ms. T. R. AbinayaM.E.Assistant Professor
26Ms. S. VizhiyarasiM.E.Assistant Professor
27Mr. S. ChandramohanM.E.Assistant Professor
28Ms. S. MalathiM.Tech.Assistant Professor
29Mr. D. ViswanathM.E.Assistant Professor
30Ms. R. IndhuM.E.Assistant Professor
31Ms. K. SindujaM.E.Assistant Professor
32Mr. S. Shiva ShankarM.E.Assistant Professor
33Ms. S. SandhyaM.E.Assistant Professor
34Ms. C. SoundaryaveniM.E.Assistant Professor
35Mr. M. SultanM.E.Assistant Professor
36Mr. D. Thirumalai SelvamM.E.Assistant Professor
37Mr. M. Manikanda prabhuM.E.Assistant Professor
38Ms. E. SowmyaM.E.Assistant Professor

S.NoEquipment Details
1Lenovo E73 : Intel® Core™ i3-4130 CPU @ 3.40 GHz, 8 GB RAM, 500 GB Hard disk, 18.5" Flat Panel Monitor
2Digisol 24 Port- switch
3HP LaserJet 1020

S.NoEquipment Details
1Lenovo Think Center M72E, Intel Core i3 3rd Gen 3220 Processor, Intel H61 Express Chipset Motherboard, 8GB DDR3 RAM @ 133 MHz, ISB 500GB SATA-II HDD@7200 RPM, 18.5”Flat Panel Monitor
2Digisol 24 Port Switch
3NETGEAR 24 PORT Switch
4LINKSYS 24 PORT Switch
5HP LaserJet 1020 Plus

S.NoEquipment Details
1Dell Optiplex380,INTEL Core 2Quad Q8400@2.66 GHZ., 4 GB RAM, 250 GB GDD 18.5" wide Screen TFT Monitor
2Digisol 24 Port- switch
3Digisol 8 port

S.NoEquipment Details
1Lenovo V530 : Intel® Core™ i5 8th Generation 8400 Processor,/ Intel B360 Chipset/ 2 x 4 GB DDR4 2400 MHz RAM/ 1 TB 7200 RPM SATA HDD/ Monitor, USB, KB and Mouse
2Digisol 24 Port- switch
3Cisco Linksys 24 Port
4HP LaserJet 1020

S.NoEquipment Details
1Dell Optiplex 330N Intel core 2 Duo EB400 3.0 GHz 6MB L2 cache 1333MHz FSB, 2 GB DDR2 667 MHz 19’’LCD Monitor, 160 FB 7200 RPM SATA Hard Disk
2Digisol 24 Port switch, Linksys 24 Port
3HP LaserJet 1020

PhD Research Center

Research Center ApprovalResearch Scholars

PhD Supervisor List

Sl. NoName of the SupervisorSupervisor recognition No.
1Dr. Barakkath Nisha. U4040038
2Dr. J. Granty Regina Elwin4140057
3Dr. M. Rajkumar4140180

MoU Signed

S.NONAME OF THE ORGANISATIONOUTCOMESDURATION
1Redhat AcademyRed Hat provides Partner an Internet deployed and managed Curriculum, Software, and Services and Partner provides the facilities and Teachers and delivers the Courses to Students.6 Years
2Zoho Authorized partner - ITK Education Services Private Limited,ChennaiTo teach the zoho creator tool for getting placement and to create college academic management application6 Years
3Emurgo Learning Solutions Pvt Ltd, BangaloreEmurgo Certification in Foundations of Blockchain5 Years
4HDFCTo implement Entrepreneurship Cluster Development Program2 Years
5DXC TechnologyTo implement a unique social initiative to empower deserving and under-privileged graduating girl students.2 Years
6InspirisysTo train students on Advanced IT Skill training2 Years
7Quantanics Techserv Private Limited, MaduraiKnowledge sharing and Industrial Exposure3 Years

TECHNOCRATZ- An Innovative Club for Coding

About: In today’s rapidly changing environment, programming skills are essential tools that can be utilized and incorporated into various fields and domains. Hence to equip students with problem solving skills and to increase confidence, these clubs empower them with more opportunities and challenges. The club encourages students who are passionate in coding to pursue their dreams, with the motto Create- Build- Innovate

Practices: The club conducts a college wide coding competition every year to recruit the students who are passionate about coding. The competition not only focuses on coding but also on logical, analytical and problem-solving skills. The club encourages students to discuss and work on projects. All the members collaborate to achieve a common objective. Lecture sessions are also organized for the benefit of members, where some concepts of computer science are taught. Skill building workshops and technical events on leading technologies are conducted to build their expertise in the field of IT.

Programme Outcomes

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

  • PO1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  • PO3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • PO8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • PO11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Educational Objectives (PEO’s)

  • PEO 1: Graduates will have a profound knowledge in the various programming languages and possess globally competent skill sets by inculcating continuous up gradation of their technical skills and personality traits.
  • PEO 2: Graduates will be able to analyze and find solutions to various applications and reconcile the dynamic trends in the field of Information Technology.
  • PEO 3: Graduates will contribute to the society by their ethical behavior and effective teamwork.
  • PEO 4: Graduates will excel with different skills like effective communication, leadership qualities, and provide smart solutions in business environment.

Programme Specific Outcomes

  • PSO 1: Graduates will demonstrate multidisciplinary knowledge for problem solving by creating solutions for product based and application-based software for the advancement of the society.
  • PSO 2: Graduates attain advance knowledge in Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) thereby creating real time solutions for different projects by using modern tools prevailing in the current trends.
  • PSO 3: Graduates will exhibit state of the art technologies by applying their knowledge in various programming skills to overcome the demand of sustainable development.
S.NODEPARTMENTINDUSTRY / INSTITUTEOUTCOMES
1ITDell EMC CorpExternal Research and Academic Alliance, Data Science and Big Data Analytics
2ITDXC TechnologyTo implement a unique social initiative to empower deserving and under-privileged graduating girl students.

B.Tech Information Technology

About

The Department of IT was established in the year 1998. The department holds one U.G. Degree Programme- B.Tech Information Technology. The total sanctioned intake of the IT department is 267, which is empowered by 38 faculty members. Careers in Information technology deal with the design, creation, management and maintenance of the varied components of the system, including software, hardware, networks, systems integration and multimedia. Amazon, ZOHO, Accenture, Fourkites, Informatica, Sirius, Codingmart, Hashed In, Zilker Technology, Coviam, Odessa, Kaar, Virtusa, Intain, Value labs, Astrazeneca, Gain insights, Aspire Systems, Vedantu, Atlas, Freshworks, Vuram Technologies, Infoview, Athena Health Care, Skill Lync, Tech Mahindra Ltd., are some of the prominent placement companies that visit our campus offering a good package.

View Program Outcomes >

Vision

To impart quality education by providing opportunities for shaping and transforming students into eminent and ethical IT professionals, researchers, innovators and entrepreneurs with requisite skill set to excel in the dynamic field of IT.

Mission

  • To provide state of art computer education.
  • To equip staff and students with the latest skills in the field.
  • To keep pace with new invention and technology development thereby set the trend for the futuristic information technology education and research with ethical and moral values

Department Highlights

 

Encounter a pinnacle of academic distinction in our engineering programs, where the fusion of theory and hands-on application forms the bedrock for unmatched educational accomplishments.

Smart India Hackathon 2022 Winners

Award: First Prize – Rs.1,00,000/-
Team: Caffinated Coders
Mentors: Dr.T.Keerthika
Problem Statement title: Augmented Reality Classroom Programme
Ministry/Organization: Ministry of Culture
Nodal centre: G.H.Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur.

UNESCO India Africa Hackathon

Krupasree – III IT B- have yet again proved their might on a global podium with their victory in UNESCO INDIA AFRICA HACKATHON. She was honored by our honorable Vice President of India Jagdeep Dhankar ji and awarded with a cash prize of ₹3,00,000

TiE University APP-A-THON 2022

We are extremely proud to announce that our III IT B students have won 2nd Place Globally – Cash award of $500 and also the Audience Choice Award – Cash award of 100$, in the ‘Education Track’ category among 598 Participants, 4 – Business Challenges and 7- Finalists at TiE University APP-A-THON 2022 on 8th & 9th Oct- A 20 Hrs Virtual Hackathon sponsored by Major League Hacking, USA held and Excelsoft.
Team Name: Caffeinated Coders

Idea Title: LangGenie – Reading and Speaking Assessment Tool Team Members:
1. Krupaasree K – III IT B

2. Kavya P – III IT B

3. Naveen S – III IT B

4. Mohamed Ali Raihan M – III IT B

Devpost Link 

 

Cliq Trix Bot Building Contest, by Zoho

Jaivignesh G K – III IT A – emerging as Team of Excellence in CLIQ TRIX winning Overall Second position among 2000+ participants. He is rewarded with the Intern Offer @zoho and cash prize of Rs 50,000

Smart India Hackathon 2019 Winners

Award: First Prize – Rs.1,00,000/-
Team: The Rivals
Mentors: Dr. Sivabalan Praveen T and Mr. Ajeeth kumar A
Problem Statement title: Automated slot allocation algorithm with Rationalised Block Time
Ministry/Organization: Ministry of Civil Aviation
Nodal centre: Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai.

Smart India Hackathon 2019 Winners

Award: First Prize – Rs 75000
Team: TECHONS
Mentors: Jeeva A and Dhivesh M
Problem Statement title: E- recording of off cut plates from nesting software
Ministry/organization: EVEREST INDUSTRIES
Nodal centre: Raj Kumar Goel institute of Technology, UP

First Prize in Innovators Day 2022 (A National level Project Contest)

SKCET-IT: Won – First Prize in Innovators Day 2022 (A National level ProjectContest)

Sri Vatshan -III Year C, Vasanth Kumar -III Year C, Suhan – III Year C, Rishikesh -II Year C have won First Prize of Rs.10,000 in Innovators Day 2022 (A National level Project Contest) conducted by Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering Colleges, puducherry on 15.09.2022 and secured First Prize of among various teams around the country.

Won 12 hours Non-stop district level hackathon KG Hack Fest’22

SKCET – IT: Won 12 hours Non-stop district level hackathon KG Hack Fest’22 Sri Vatshan -III Year C, Rishikesh -II Year C students won First Runner up in 12 hours Non-stop district level hackathon KG Hack Fest’22 organized by KGISL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 14.09.2022 and secured 1st Runner up with cash Prize Rs.7000

Runner up in Annual International Hackathon

Runner up in Annual International Hackathon IEEE YESIST12

Rishikesh – II Year C, Christy Mownica-III Year A, Karthikeyan -III Year B, Sri Vatshan -III Year C –have won IEEE International Hackathon-YESIST12- (Runner- Second Prize) in IEEE organized annual international Hackathon IEEE YESIST12 (Youth Endeavours for Social Innovation using Sustainable Technology).

Darkathon 2022

Aravindha Hariharan M and Gowtham R have got selected among top 5 teams in Darkathon 2022 held at New Delhi on 19.7.22 organized by NCB. Award ceremony held on 30th July at Chandigarh. Prize distribution was done by Home Minister of India.

Devbhoomi Cyber Hackathon,

Devbhoomi cyber hackathon, hosted by IIT roorkee and uttarakhand police department

Aravindha Hariharan M and Gowtham R have got selected among top 5 teams in Darkathon 2022 held at New Delhi on 19.7.22 organized by NCB. Award ceremony held on 30th July at Chandigarh. Prize distribution was done by Home Minister of India.

IT Dept - Institution Social Responsibility (ISR)

For last Five Years various programs under ISR as follows

  • Reusable Face Mask Preparation at home
  • Educating The Little Minds With Animation
  • Effective Slashing of Lockdown by Womenfolk Food Packet Distribution
  • Water Conservation and Efficient Usage – Poster Creation and e- Dissemination
  • Webinar – Climate Changes and its Impact on Environment-an Awareness
  • Food Fest: Indian Haute Cuisine – A culinary Extravaganza
Alumni Interaction

Various Alumni Activities as follows

  • Internship
  • Industrial Visit
  • Mock Interview conducted by Alumni either in person or through SKYPE
  • Industrial Expert Alumni Motivational talk to students
Department Club

TECHNOCRATZ – An Innovative Club for Coding

In today’s rapidly changing environment, programming skills are essential tools that can be utilized and incorporated into various fields and domains. Hence to equip students with problem solving skills and to increase confidence, these clubs empower them with more opportunities and challenges. The club encourages students who are passionate in coding to pursue their dreams, with the motto.

Value added course for students

WIPRO PRP, Infosys Spring board, NPTEL, Zoho ZCCA Certification, Spoken Hindi, Yoga.

HOD’s Desk

The Department of Information Technology has made significant strides since its inception in the year 1998. The department is accredited by NBA and is an approved research center of Anna University. The department is powered by a resourceful and vibrant group of faculty members, who set the tone for the all curricular and research ambience of the department, committed for the all-round development of the students.

The department has implemented the Choice Based Credit System and has developed an innovative curriculum that covers a wide range of technologies. This curriculum is designed to equip students with the skills and knowledge needed to excel in today’s rapidly evolving IT landscape. Faculty members in the department are actively engaged in cutting-edge research across various domains of information technology. This research contributes to advancements in areas such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, blockchain technology, and Internet of Things (IoT). The department boasts of state-of-the-art facilities including computer labs equipped with the latest software, hardware and collaborative work areas. These facilities provide students and faculty with the tools they need to outshine in their academic and research endeavors.

The department has established strong connections with Industry allowing students to gain real-world experience through internships, and collaborative projects. The department is committed to student success and provides various resources and support services to help students excel academically and professionally. This includes mentoring programs, career counseling, and opportunities for professional development. The alumni of the department have a global footprint, working in diverse regions and industries around the world. Their contributions extend beyond borders, driving global innovation, collaboration, and progress. The department provides a plethora of opportunities for the students to develop leadership skills and other soft skills through various events and activities organized by the department Association.

Working in tandem with the placement department of the Institution, the department conducts a continuous and rigorous placement development programme that shapes every learner to be an employable and industry ready individual at the end of four years. In addition to being employed in top notch IT companies, graduates of the department also hold esteemed positions in academia, government sectors and also as successful entrepreneurs. Opportunities are provided to students to participate in world class events and hackathons which add another feather to their caps in placements.

The department is committed to transform the lives of students who step in to its portals into young professionals instilled with a strong sense of intellectual curiosity, leadership skills, ethics and integrity.

Faculty Details

S.NoNameQualificationDesignation
1Dr. V. RagaviM.C.A., Ph.DProfessor & Dean Student Affairs
2Dr. N. SusilaM.E., PhDProfessor & CoE
3Dr. M. ArunachalamM.E., PhDProfessor & HoD
4Dr. K. N. SivabalanM.E., PhDProfessor
5Dr. G. Edwin Prem KumarM.E.,Ph.DProfessor
6Dr. G. VijayaM.E.,Ph.DProfessor
7Dr. M. RajkumarM.E.,Ph.DProfessor
8Dr. G. ShobanaM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
9Dr. T. KeerthikaM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
10Dr. S. Deepa KanmaniM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
11Dr. V. SindhuM.E.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
12Dr. D. Senthil KumarM.E., Ph.DAssociate Professor
13Mr. A. M. Ratheesh KumarM.Tech.Assistant Professor
14Mr. T. R. KalaiarasanM.Tech.Assistant Professor
15Mr. M. DiwakaranM.Tech.Assistant Professor
16Ms. S. ArulselviM.E.Assistant Professor
17Ms. A. JeevaM.E.Assistant Professor
18Ms. Athira GopalM.E.Assistant Professor
19Ms. P. KeerthanaM.E.Assistant Professor
20Ms. V. Soundarya NivedhiniM.E.Assistant Professor
21Ms. S. PriyadharshiniM.E.Assistant Professor
22Ms. R. JananiM.E.Assistant Professor
23Ms. A. RaihanaM.E.Assistant Professor
24Ms. U. M. RamyaM.E.Assistant Professor
25Ms. T. R. AbinayaM.E.Assistant Professor
26Ms. S. VizhiyarasiM.E.Assistant Professor
27Mr. S. ChandramohanM.E.Assistant Professor
28Ms. S. MalathiM.Tech.Assistant Professor
29Mr. D. ViswanathM.E.Assistant Professor
30Ms. R. IndhuM.E.Assistant Professor
31Ms. K. SindujaM.E.Assistant Professor
32Mr. S. Shiva ShankarM.E.Assistant Professor
33Ms. S. SandhyaM.E.Assistant Professor
34Ms. C. SoundaryaveniM.E.Assistant Professor
35Mr. M. SultanM.E.Assistant Professor
36Mr. D. Thirumalai SelvamM.E.Assistant Professor
37Mr. M. Manikanda prabhuM.E.Assistant Professor
38Ms. E. SowmyaM.E.Assistant Professor

Students Achievements

Witness the exceptional as our students not only master the intricacies of engineering but also carve their names on the zenith of academic accolades, showcasing unparalleled dedication.

 

Students Achievements in Academic Year 2023 – 2024

S.NoDateStudent NameName of The EventPlaceAchievement
108/08/2023Swamy Prasanna. S. JKAVACH 2023 cybersecurity hackathonMinistry of Education, Pillai College of engineering , MumbaiWinner – Cash Award of Rs.1 Lakh
209/08/2023 to 09/10/2023Sanjeevi. VLine the Code 2.0Code ChefAppreciation for most innovative solution
308/11/2023Chandru. RSESHAT 2.0 MathcutionPSGR Krishnammal College, CoimbatoreSecond Prize
416/02/2024Ajay Vijayaraj. V. SSOCIO-TECH HACKATHON 2024KPR College Of Arts Science And Research, CoimbatoreSecond Prize – Rs.1500 Cash Price
505/03/2024Anabarasu. A. NHenosis-24-"BOT FORGE"Dr.NGP college, CoimbatoreFirst Place
616/03/2024 to 17/03/2024Balaji. JSamhita Hackathon 2024ANNA University, ChennaiWinner - 10 K Cash Prize
716/03/2024 to 17/03/2024Adarsh. A. MSamhita Hackathon 2024ANNA University, ChennaiWinner - 10 K Cash Prize
805.05.2024Balaji. J, Adarsh A. MHACKMATIX 2024IIT PatnaWinner – Cash prize Rs 1 Lakh

 

Students Achievements in Academic Year 2022-2023

S.NoDateStudent NameName of the EventPlaceAchievement
125/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
KirupaasreeSmart India HackathonG. H Raisoini College of Engineering, KanpurWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
225/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
Kavya KSmart India HackathonG. H Raisoini College of Engineering, KanpurWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
325/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
Logesh SSmart India HackathonG. H Raisoini College of Engineering, KanpurWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
425/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
Mohammed Ali RaihanSmart India HackathonG. H Raisoini College of Engineering, KanpurWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
525/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
NaveenSmart India HackathonG. H Raisoini College of Engineering, KanpurWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
625/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
Kiruthika ESmart India HackathonG. H Raisoini College of Engineering, KanpurWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
725/08/2022
to 26/08/2022
Sri dharsni SSmart India HackathoAmaljyothi Engineering CollegeWinners(Cash prize: 1 Lakh)
814/09/2022Sri VatshanHackathonKGISL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore1st Runner up with cash Prize Rs.7000
914/09/2022RishikeshHackathonKGISL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore1st Runner up with cash Prize Rs.7000
1015/09/2022Sri VatshanProject ContestSri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering Colleges, puducherryFirst Prize of Rs.10,000
1115/09/2022Vasanth KumarProject ContestSri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering Colleges, puducherryFirst Prize of Rs.10,000
1215/09/2022SuhanProject ContestSri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering Colleges, puducherryFirst Prize of Rs.10,000
1315/09/2022RishikeshProject ContestSri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering Colleges, PuducherryFirst Prize of Rs.10,000
1422/11/2022
to 25/11/2022
KirupaasreeHackathonGautam Buddha University, NoidaCash prize of
₹3,00,000
1513/11/2022Jai Vignesh G KApp Cretion ContestOnlineIntern Offer @Zoho and Second prize money of Rs. 50000
1602/12/2022Christy Mownica AIEEE newsletter logo design contestIEEE India council newsletterWinner
1727/01/2023
to 30/01/2023
Sri Vatsan4 days Sustainability Hackathon '2 s a part of Cisco thingQbatarOnlineRunner Up
1827/01/2023
to 30/01/2023
Vasanth Kumar5 days Sustainability Hackathon '2 s a part of Cisco thingQbatarOnlineRunner Up
1927/01/2023
to 30/01/2023
Suhan6 days Sustainability Hackathon '2 s a part of Cisco thingQbatarOnlineRunner Up
2027/01/2023
to 30/01/2023
Rishikesh7 days Sustainability Hackathon '2 s a part of Cisco thingQbatarOnlineRunner Up
2104/02/2023
to 05/02/2023
Vikashini KHackathonIIT BangaloreWinner with Cash Prize Rs.1,00,000
223/4/2023RishikeshCTS, CoimbatoreCognizant PRODIGI2nd Runners Up
233/4/2023Sri VatsanCTS, CoimbatoreCognizant PRODIGI2nd Runners Up
243/4/2023Karthikeyan RCTS, CoimbatoreCognizant PRODIGI2nd Runners Up
253/4/2023Jeffrey JoelCTS, CoimbatoreCognizant PRODIGI2nd Runners Up
263/4/2023Aishwarya Lakshmi ECTS, CoimbatoreCognizant PRODIGI2nd Runners Up

 

Academic year 2021-2022

 

S.NoDateStudent NameName of the eventPlaceAchievement
121/06/2021
to 12/07/2021
Aravindha Hariharan MHacked - to - Hired 2021Crystal DeltaFirst Prize and won 1.5 Lakhs
214/07/2021Gaunisha Gaanavi GHack Covid 2.0HackerearthSecured 5th place
314/07/2021Divya G SHack Covid 2.0HackerearthSecured 5th place
414/07/2021Gayathri J SHack Covid 2.0HackerearthSecured 5th place
514/10/2021Christy Mownica AProject Prototype EventIEEE Student Branch,Gayatri Parishad College of EngineeringThird Place
614/10/2021Dhaanyaasri Akshika KProject Prototype EventIEEE Student Branch,Gayatri Parishad College of EngineeringThird Place
717/10/2021Harinie S.ECaption WritingLBS Institute of TechnologyThird Place
807/10/2021Harinie S.EWriters Space
1.0 - the article Writing competition
NSBM
University, Srilanka
Third Place
910/01/2021Sadhashivam T“AI for Social Good” Hackathon Oct’21Deep Vision Tech , BangaloreSecond place
1010/01/2021Satheeshkumar G J“AI for Social Good” Hackathon Oct’21Deep Vision Tech , BangaloreSecond place
1110/01/2021Sidharth P“AI for Social Good” Hackathon Oct’21Deep Vision Tech , BangaloreSecond place
1210/01/2021Vikashini K“AI for Social Good” Hackathon Oct’21Deep Vision Tech , BangaloreSecond place
1310/01/2021Vishal V R“AI for Social Good” Hackathon Oct’21Deep Vision Tech , BangaloreSecond place
1426/11/2021SP.Ramanatha nEU-REKA 2021IEEE Pune section, Hotel President,Prabha t Road, PuneFirst Prize(cash Prize Rs.15000)
1526/11/2021KiruppaasreeEU-REKA 2021IEEE Pune section, Hotel President,Prabha t Road, PuneFirst Prize(cash Prize Rs.15000)
1626/11/2021Kiruthika EEU-REKA 2021IEEE Pune section, Hotel President,Prabha t Road, PuneFirst Prize(cash Prize Rs.15000)
1726/11/2021Harinee S.EEU-REKA 2021IEEE Pune section, Hotel President,Prabha t Road, PuneFirst Prize(cash Prize Rs.15000)
18Three phases till April 22.Aravindha Hariharan MDarkathon 2022The Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB)Second Prize (Cash prize : 2 Lakhs)
19Three phases till April 22Gowtham RDarkathon 2022The Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB)Second Prize (Cash prize : 2 Lakhs)

 

Academic year 2020-2021

 

S.NoDateStudent NameName of the eventPlaceAchievement
111/09/2020
to 13/09/2020
ArockiaselciaT1 Hack 1.0SKCETOutstanding Achievement Award
225/08/2020Dhiksha MBangalore Moving HackathonOnlineTop 22
35/10/2020Iswarya SRecruit--a-thonHackerEarthThird Place
45/10/2020Aravindha Hariharan MHacker Earth Machine Learnng challengeHackerEarthFirst Place
531/10/2020
to 16/10/2020
Aravindha Hariharan MTinkerHub CETBITFLIP- OnlineThird Place
631/10/2020
to 16/10/2020
Janani TTinkerHub CETBITFLIP- OnlineThird Place
717/02/2021
to 18/02/2021
Aravindha Hariharan MCode-thon 2021OnlineFirst Prize
803/04/2021Aravindha Hariharan MNOVA-CTFKCT,CoimbatoreFirst Prize
911/4/2021Aravindha Hariharan M1337 CTFPSG
Tech,Coimbatore
First Prize
1022/04/2021Aravindha Hariharan MTie UniversityOnlineAWS 1000 cloud credits/
Qualified to state level

Placements

Our resolute commitment to cultivating future leaders is reflected in our exceptional placement records, underscoring the quality of education and professional readiness our graduates embody.

 

ACADEMIC YEARMax salary (LPA)Average Salary (LPA)
2023-2412 LPA6.02 LPA
2022-2344 LPA6.84 LPA
2021-2216 LPA5.81 LPA
2020-2128 LPA5.07 LPA

 

Placements 2023-2024

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
ACCENTURE4.5 LPA14
ACCOLITE8 LPA2
APPVIEWX5 LPA1
BLUE YONDER7.5 LPA2
CAMS5 LPA1
CAPGEMINI5.75 LPA30
CONVERSIGHT6 LPA3
EDVEDHA7 LPA4
ESKO7.5 LPA3
FOURKITES9.5 LPA3
FRESHWORKS5 LPA4
HEXAWARE6 LPA3
INTEGRA CONNECT9 LPA1
JMAN7 LPA2
KAAR TECH6.5/8 LPA1
KANINI4.5 LPA1
LTTS4.25 LPA18
METTLER TOLEDO5 LPA2
MINDSPRINT5.2 LPA2
MULTICOREWARE7.2 LPA3
MUSIGMA5 LPA4
OPEN TEXT10 LPA8
RFPIO5.5 LPA1
ROOTQUOTIENT7.5 LPA1
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC12 LPA1
SUPEROPS6 LPA3
TATA COMMUNICATIONS7.5 LPA1
TCS PEGA3.8 LPA2
TRIMBLE7 LPA7
UST GLOBAL4.5 LPA12
VALEO4.25 LPA1
TCS NINJA7 LPA18
ASPIRE4.5 LPA2
ZOHO5.6 LPA3
FORD IT6 LPA2
LEAD SQUARE6 LPA1
PSIOG5 LPA1

 

Placements 2022-2023

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
ACCENTURE4.58 LPA22
AMADEUS10 LPA1
AMAZON44 LPA3
APTEAN6 LPA1
ASTRAZENECA5.5 LPA2
AVOW3.5 LPA1
AZENTIO5 LPA2
CAPGEMINI4 LPA5
CIMPRESS6 LPA1
CODING MART7.2 LPA1
CTS GEN C4 LPA7
CTS GEN C PRO5.4 LPA1
FACILIO6.5 LPA1
FORD6 LPA1
HEXAWARE6 LPA1
HIPPO VIDEOS4.8 LPA1
HITACHI6 LPA2
HPE12 LPA1
IBM7.25 LPA9
IEXCEED6 LPA2
INTAIN5 LPA2
ITC INFOTECH5 LPA3
JPMORGAN17.75 LPA1
KOVAI.CO4 LPA1
L&T INFOTECH4.8 LPA1
LATENT VIEW6.7 LPA5
LLOYDS8 LPA1
LTTS4 LPA1
MUSIGMA5 LPA5
NEW AMERICAN7.5 LPA1
NIELSENIQ10.38 LPA1
NINELEAPS6 LPA1
ODESSA6.5 LPA2
OPEN TEXT9 LPA13
ORACLE6 LPA1
PIK YOUR TRAIL4.35 LPA6
PSIOG DIGITAL5 LPA1
PWC6 LPA1
QUINBAY8.13 LPA4
RFPIO5 LPA1
SIRIUS7 LPA8
SUPER OPS6 LPA5
TCS3.36/7 LPA8
TRIMBLE7 LPA3
TURING SW4 LPA4
VURAM4.5 LPA4
YEXLE5 LPA6
ZOHO6 LPA20

 

Placements 2021-2022

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
ACCENTURE4.5/6.5 LPA18
ACCOLITE8 LPA3
ADF6.1 LPA5
AMADEUS10 LPA1
ANTWORKS6 LPA2
APPVIEWX5 LPA1
APTEAN5.5 LPA1
ASPIRE SYSTEM4.5 LPA9
ATHENA10 LPA2
AVEON INFOTECH6.6 LPA1
BANFICO6.5 LPA1
BOSCH5 LPA5
CAPGEMINI4/7.5 LPA3
CODINGMART7.2 LPA1
COGNIZANT4/6.75 LPA23
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE4.6 LPA1
ERP ROOTS3 LPA1
EVIVE HEALTH8 LPA1
FORD5.7 LPA1
FOURKITES10 LPA2
GIGAMON7.95 LPA1
HIPPO VIDEO5 LPA1
IBM7.25 LPA1
INDEGENE5.5 LPA2
INTAIN-EMULYA5 LPA1
INTEGRATE8.5 LPA1
KBX DIGITAL7.6 LPA1
LANTRASOFT6 LPA1
LEGATO4.25 LPA1
LISTER7 LPA1
LUMEN6 LPA1
MAERSK9 LPA1
MIQ SOFTWARE12 LPA1
MPHASIS3.25 LPA2
MR COOPER7.5 LPA3
NINELEAPS6 LPA5
ODESSA6.5 LPA2
PAYODA4.5 LPA3
POSTDOT8 LPA1
PRESIDIO6/9.5 LPA4
PRODAPT5.5 LPA1
PUBLICIS SAPIENT7.5 LPA2
QUINBAY10.3 LPA1
RENTLY8 LPA2
RFPIO5 LPA1
SAMSUNG7.5 LPA1
SCHNEIDER7.5 LPA1
SIRIUS4/6.2 LPA2
SOTI7 LPA1
STERLITE8 LPA2
STRIIM11/12/16 LPA4
TATA ELXSI5.5 LPA7
TEMENOS6.3 LPA3
THULIR7.2 LPA1
TRIMBLE7 LPA1
UGAM4 LPA1
URJANET5 LPA1
VALUE LABS4.5 LPA2
VIRTUSA6.5 LPA11
WIPRO3.5 LPA5
ZOHO4.8 LPA2

 

Placements 2020-2021

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
AMAZON28 LPA1
INFORMATICA11.5 LPA1
THOUGHTWORKS8.2 LPA2
ACCENTURE4.5/6.8 LPA25
AGILISIUM3.5 LPA2
APPVIEWX5 LPA4
ASPIRE SYSTEMS4.5 LPA3
ASTRAZENECA5 LPA1
BYJUS5 LPA1
CAPGEMINI3.8/6.8 LPA9
CART RABBIT3.5 LPA1
CODA GLOBAL6.1 LPA1
CODINGMART7.2 LPA2
COGNIZANT4 LPA27
EY GLOBAL6.5 LPA2
FIS GLOBAL5 LPA1
FORD IT5 LPA2
FRESHWORKS5.5 LPA1
GROOTAN5 LPA1
HCL3.5/4.75 LPA7
HEXAWARE3.5/5 LPA4
L&T INFOTECH5/8 LPA12
MR COOPER7.5 LPA1
QUINBAY7.5 LPA5
RFPIO4 LPA1
TCS NINJA3.36 LPA2
TEMENOS6 LPA4
TIGER ANALYTICS6.5 LPA1
TRIMBLE5.5 LPA4
UGAM4 LPA5
VIRTUSA4.5 LPA12
VURAM4 LPA2
WIPRO3.5 LPA1
YELLOW MESSENGER4.5/5 LPA2
ZIFO4.3 LPA1
ZOHO4.6 LPA1
ZOOM RX6 LPA1

Placed Students List 2023 – 24

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
ABDUL RAHMAN A20EUIT001TRIMBLE
ABHISHEKKUMAR M20EUIT003TRIMBLE
ABINASH R20EUIT004LTTS
ABINAYA S20EUIT005TRIMBLE
ABINDRAN R20EUIT006CONVERSIGHT
ABRAR SIDDIQUE K20EUIT007UST GLOBAL
ADHIYAN A M20EUIT009COURSE5I
AKASH KANNAN T G20EUIT010ASPIRE
AMRITHA R S20EUIT013SUPEROPS
ARIVARASAN A20EUIT014TCS PEGA
ASENATH A20EUIT015LTTS
BOMMI KIRUTHIKA D20EUIT020EDVEDHA
BOOPATHI R20EUIT021LTTS
CAROLINE DANIA STEPHEN20EUIT022RFPIO
CHADURYA J20EUIT023TIGER ANALYTICS
CHARAN SHANKAR G20EUIT024LTTS
CHRISTY MOWNICA A20EUIT025METTLER TOLEDO
DEEPAK PRASANTH S20EUIT026UST GLOBAL
DEVADHARSHAN S20EUIT027LTTS
DHAANYASRI AKSHIKA K20EUIT028HEXAWARE
DHARANESWARAN G20EUIT029LTTS
DHARUN M20EUIT030MUSIGMA
DIVYA SRITHA R20EUIT032TRIMBLE
GEETHAPRABHA K20EUIT035FORD IT
GOGULVIMAL E20EUIT037CONVERSIGHT
GOMATHI SHANKAR P20EUIT038JMAN
GURUPRASATH J20EUIT041LTTS
HANNAH RITHIKA S20EUIT042FRESHWORKS
HARI R20EUIT043TRIMBLE
HARIKRISHNA M20EUIT044TCS
HARINIE S E20EUIT045APPVIEWX
HARIPRASANTH N20EUIT046EDVEDHA
HARIPRASANTH P20EUIT047ACCENTURE
HARISH G20EUIT048TIGER ANALYTICS
HARISH S20EUIT049UST GLOBAL
HARISH V20EUIT050TRIMBLE
HARSH J PATEL20EUIT052ESKO
HEMALA D20EUIT053EDVEDHA
JAIVIGNESH G K20EUIT054ZOHO
JASWANTH S20EUIT055OPEN TEXT
JAYA SURYA K20EUIT056MUSIGMA
JEGA VARSAN A20EUIT058ESKO
JEYAPRAKASH R20EUIT059TRIMBLE
JOEL J20EUIT060UST GLOBAL
KARTHIKEYAN R20EUIT061OPEN TEXT
KAVYA P20EUIT062ACCENTURE
KEERTHIKA S20EUIT063LTTS
KHAJA SHAKEEL AHAMED K20EUIT064CAPGEMINI
KIRUTHIKA R20EUIT067UST GLOBAL
KISHORE T C20EUIT068JMAN
KRISHNA KUMAR20EUIT069OPEN TEXT
LOGA BHARATHI M20EUIT074TCS NINJA
LOGESH S20EUIT075MULTICOREWARE
LOGESHWARAN E20EUIT076MULTICOREWARE
MADHUMITHA S20EUIT078MINDSPRINT
MANO ADITHYA P20EUIT079CAPGEMINI
MERVINKUMAR R20EUIT081CAPGEMINI
MOHAMED ALI RAIHAN M20EUIT083ACCENTURE
MOHANESHWARI A20EUIT086MUSIGMA
NAVANEETHAKANNAN R20EUIT088UST GLOBAL
NAVEEN S20EUIT089FOUR KITES
NIDARSHANA R20EUIT090LTTS
NISHAANTH NARAYAN R20EUIT092METTLER TOLEDO
NISHANTH P20EUIT093LTTS
NITHALAKSHANA N20EUIT095FORD IT
NIVITHRA V20EUIT098KAAR TECH
PAVITHA S20EUIT100VALEO
PAVURNIKHA S20EUIT101LTTS
PRADEEP BALAJI L R20EUIT102TCS
PRADHAPAN M S20EUIT103CAPGEMINI
PRAGADHEESWARAN M20EUIT104CAPGEMINI
PRANAVA SREE R20EUIT105UST GLOBAL
PRATHEEBHA T20EUIT106MUSIGMA
PRATHIBAA B20EUIT107OPEN TEXT
PREETHIKHA G20EUIT109LTTS
PRIYADHARSHINI B20EUIT110LTTS
PRUNTHA DEVI S20EUIT111CAPGEMINI
RAHUL M S20EUIT114ASPIRE
RAMANATHAN SP20EUIT117ACCENTURE
RITHIKA S20EUIT119ACCENTURE
SAAI SHASHANK KRISHNAKUMAR20EUIT121FRESHWORKS
SADHASHIVAM20EUIT123OPEN TEXT
SAGASH B V20EUIT124UST GLOBAL
SAKTHI ISWARYA S20EUIT125LTTS
SANJAY V20EUIT128UST GLOBAL
P SANTHOSH20EUIT129ACCENTURE
SANTHOSH R20EUIT130TCS NINJA
SARUBALA GR20EUIT132TRIMBLE
SASMITHA SELVAM20EUIT133SCHENEIDER ELECTRIC
SATHEESH KUMAR GJ20EUIT135UST GLOBAL
SENBAGA DINESH SURESH KUMAR20EUIT137MUSIGMA
SHAHID KAREEM S20EUIT138LEAD SQUARE
SHANKAR DHANASEKARAN20EUIT139OPEN TEXT
P SIDHARTH20EUIT142FRESHWORKS
SIVAGANESH P20EUIT143ACCENTURE
SIVAPRASATH P20EUIT144TCS NINJA
SRI VATSHAN V20EUIT147TATA COMMUNICATION
SRINIDHI BOOPATHI BOOPATHI20EUIT150CAMS
SRINITHI K20EUIT151PSIOG
SUDHEV SENTHIL KUMAR20EUIT152LTTS
SUHAN T20EUIT153ROOT QUOTIENT
SUVETHA SM20EUIT155ACCENTURE
SWETHA CHINNARAJ20EUIT156UST GLOBAL
THARUNNESH SK20EUIT158FRESHWORKS
VARADHA SHRI RAJKUMAR20EUIT160OPEN TEXT
VARUN S20EUIT161EDVEDHA
VASANTH KUMAR20EUIT162SECURONIX
VENKATESH G20EUIT164TCS
VIKASHINI K20EUIT165BLUE YONDER
V R VISHAL20EUIT166FOUR KITES
VISHWESHVARAN M20EUIT167FOUR KITES
J YAMINI20EUIT170CONVERSIGHT
YAZHMUGHI RAMESH20EUIT171BLUE YONDER
YUVASRI BALAMURUGAN20EUIT173SUPEROPS

Placed Students List 2022 – 23

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
AAKASH G19EUIT001ASTRAZENECA
AAKASH M19EUIT002LATENT VIEW
ABINAYA L19EUIT003IBM
ABISHEK K19EUIT005RFPIO
ABISHEK R19EUIT006IBM
ADHITHYA M19EUIT007OPEN TEXT
AFREEN S19EUIT008INTAIN
AKASH J19EUIT009ITC INFOTECH
AKILAN BIMBY A19EUIT010CAPGEMINI
AKSHAYAA D19EUIT011LATENT VIEW
ALAGEESHWARAN M19EUIT012OPEN TEXT
ANBARASU P19EUIT013ZOHO
ANBU SELVAN N19EUIT014OPEN TEXT
ANCY SNEHA A19EUIT015ACCENTURE
ANJALI NIRANJANA SOOSAI19EUIT017KOVAI.CO
ANKIT KUMAR MAURYA R19EUIT018HPE
ANTRO SAFIN M19EUIT019ZOHO
ANU GAYATHRI S19EUIT020IBM
ARSHAT A S19EUIT021SIRIUS
ARUNKUMAR M19EUIT022SIRIUS
ASHRUTHA S19EUIT023ZOHO
SUKITHA S B19EUIT026OPEN TEXT
BALAJI YASWANTH B19EUIT027FORD
BALAMURUGAN S19EUIT028TURING SW
BALASUBRAMANIAN K19EUIT029VURAM
BOOPESH S A19EUIT030ZOHO
CHANDRU S19EUIT031TCS
CHUJEETHA R19EUIT032ZOHO
DEENA P19EUIT033OPEN TEXT
DEENA THAYALAN S19EUIT034AZENTIO
DEVIDHARSSHINI E19EUIT036LLOYDS
DEVINRAJ S19EUIT037ORACLE
DHANA KRISHNA MOORTHY S19EUIT038SIRIUS
DHARAN KUMAR S19EUIT039PICKYOURTRAIL
DHARINEESH S V19EUIT040ACCENTURE
DHARSHAN J19EUIT041CTS GEN C
DHIVESH D19EUIT043FACILIO
DIVYA G S19EUIT044IBM
EZHILVANAN R19EUIT045SIRIUS
GAUNISHA GAANAVI G19EUIT046VURAM
GAYATHRI J S19EUIT047ZOHO
GIRIJESH S19EUIT048PICKYOURTRAIL
GOKUL ANANDH M19EUIT049CAPGEMINI
GOKUL R19EUIT051CAPGEMINI
GOKUL S19EUIT052IBM
GOWTHAM K19EUIT053LTTS
GURU PRASANTH J19EUIT054SIRIUS
HARIHARAN G19EUIT055ITC INFOTECH
HARINI N19EUIT056TCS
ILAKKIYA G19EUIT057QUINBAY
IMMANUEL NOWPERT T19EUIT058IBM
IRFAN ALI A19EUIT059ACCENTURE
JAI SREE A19EUIT060OPEN TEXT
JALAGANDESWER R19EUIT061AMAZON
JANANI D19EUIT062PIK YOUR TRAIL
JAYASURIYA R19EUIT063ZOHO
JEGAJEETH MANIKANDAN19EUIT064ACCENTURE
JEYA VENKATESH K19EUIT065ACCENTURE
KABILESH S19EUIT066NEW AMERICAN
KANIMOZHI R19EUIT067ZOHO
KARTHICK GANESAN19EUIT068TCS
KARTHICK M19EUIT069ACCENTURE
KARTHIKEYAN J S19EUIT070HITACHI
KATHIRAVAN P19EUIT071ZOHO
KAVIN A19EUIT072ACCENTURE
KAVIN KUMAR19EUIT073IBM
KAVYA S19EUIT075JPMORGAN
KEERTHANA S19EUIT076ACCENTURE
KESAVAN M19EUIT077PIK YOUR TRAIL
KISHORE J19EUIT078OPEN TEXT
LOGANATHAN M19EUIT079TCS
MANIKANDAN M19EUIT082TURING SW
MANIVANNAN M19EUIT083YEXLE
MARVAN S19EUIT085SUPER OPS
MATHAN SUNDAR A19EUIT086AZENTIO
MATHISHA R19EUIT087ACCENTURE
MEGA M19EUIT088ITC INFOTECH
MENOSHA V19EUIT089TRIMBLE
MOHAMED AFSHAL A19EUIT090ZOHO
MOHAMED ASHHAR A19EUIT091OPEN TEXT
MOHAMED NAVEEN19EUIT092ZOHO
MOHAMMAD THALHA A19EUIT094OPEN TEXT
MOHAMMED RASHEED A19EUIT095HITACHI
MOHAMMED SAHAD S19EUIT096CODING MART
MONISA R19EUIT097YEXLE
MONISH KUMAR RAJMOHAN19EUIT098YEXLE
MUHIL T19EUIT099AMAZON
NANDHINI S19EUIT100SIRIUS
NAVEEN K G19EUIT101ZOHO
NAVEEN K K R19EUIT102ACCENTURE
NAVEEN KUMAR C19EUIT103MUSIGMA
NAVEEN S19EUIT104AVOW
NAVIN S19EUIT105ODESSA
NIRMALRAJ S19EUIT106ODESSA
NISHANTH R19EUIT107IEXCEED
NITESH KUMAR K19EUIT108ACCENTURE
NITHISH KUMAR19EUIT109CAPGEMINI
NITHYANANTHAN KV19EUIT110ACCENTURE
NOUFINA BJ19EUIT111ASTRAZENECA
OVIYA SVAPNA V19EUIT112SUPER OPS
PAVITHRA M19EUIT113YEXLE
PRADEEP B19EUIT114OPEN TEXT
PRADEEP SRIRAM T19EUIT115TCS
PRAKASH RAJ M19EUIT116SUPER OPS
PRAMOTH R19EUIT117CTS GEN C
PRAVEEN B19EUIT118SUPER OPS
PREETHI L19EUIT119LATENT VIEW
PRITHIV T S19EUIT120ACCENTURE
PRIYADHARSHAN S19EUIT121PSIOG DIGITAL
PRIYADHARSINI S19EUIT122SIRIUS
RAJA GURU J19EUIT123ZOHO
RAMYASHREE R19EUIT124CTS GEN C
RANGANATHAN R19EUIT125ACCENTURE
RETHEEKA D19EUIT126SIRIUS
REVATHI V19EUIT127OPEN TEXT
REX REMIGIUS19EUIT128ZOHO
RITHANI RAJYA SREE V19EUIT129YEXLE
RITHICA M19EUIT130NINELEAPS
RITHICK SRINIVAS19EUIT131L&T INFOTECH
ROHIT PRIYAN M19EUIT132MUSIGMA
SAI MOUNIK19EUIT133QUINBAY
SAI SANTHOSH19EUIT134IEXCEED
SAKTHIVEL C R19EUIT135CTS GEN C
SANJAY KANNAN19EUIT136ACCENTURE
SANJAY S19EUIT137ACCENTURE
SARATH K19EUIT138CTS GEN C
SARAVANA KUMAR N19EUIT139ZOHO
SATHI PRAKASH B19EUIT140TURING SW
SHANMUGARAJ K19EUIT141QUINBAY
SHRINITHI S19EUIT143VURAM
SHRUTI V N19EUIT144IBM
SHYAMSUNDAR V19EUIT145OPEN TEXT
SINDHUJA R S19EUIT147CAPGEMINI
SIVABALAN G19EUIT148NIELSENIQ
SIVASHANKARI SARAVANAN19EUIT149CTS GEN C PRO
SNEHA O19EUIT150LATENT VIEW
SOFIAH F19EUIT152TURING SW
SOWMIYA A19EUIT156YEXLE
SOWNDARYA S19EUIT157ZOHO
SREE NANDINI M19EUIT158PWC
SREEHARI PRANESH K19EUIT159PIK YOUR TRAIL
SREEJITH D19EUIT160ACCENTURE
SARAVANA KUMAR SREEVARSHAN19EUIT161TURING SW
SREYA S19EUIT162HIPPO VIDEOS
SRI RAM H19EUIT163IBM
SUBARNA VISHALLI S19EUIT165INTAIN
SWASTHIKPRIYA S19EUIT166MUSIGMA
SWATHI S19EUIT167TCS
TAMIL MARAN R19EUIT168TCS
TILAK YOGESHWAR A19EUIT169ACCENTURE
UMA SHANGARI SAI V19EUIT170OPEN TEXT
VASANTH S19EUIT171ACCENTURE
VASUNTHRA A S19EUIT172YEXLE
VEERAMANIKANDAN S19EUIT173TRIMBLE
VIJAYALAKSHMI A19EUIT174TRIMBLE
VINISHA T19EUIT175APTEAN
VINITHKUMAR S19EUIT176MUSIGMA
VISHNU R19EUIT177ZOHO
VISHWA S19EUIT178QUINBAY
YAMUNA B19EUIT179LATENT VIEW
YOGANITHI T19EUIT180ACCENTURE
AJITHKUMAR P20EUIT501HITACHI
ARAVIND S20EUIT502AMADEUS
ARSAAD S20EUIT503VURAM
GOWTHAMAN K20EUIT504TCS
KANDAVEL A20EUIT505TCS
KARTHIKEYAN S20EUIT506CTS GEN C
RANJITH KUMAR20EUIT507SUPER OPS
SALMAN KHAN J20EUIT508ACCENTURE
SARAVANAN K J20EUIT509MUSIGMA
SHAKTHI DHARUN R20EUIT510CIMPRESS
VENKTESH B20EUIT511CTS GEN C

Placed Students List 2021 – 22

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
AAKASH V18EUIT001ADF
ABHISHEKK K18EUIT002BOSCH
ANANTHA NARAYANAN G18EUIT004SCHNEIDER
ANJELA PAUL18EUIT005VIRTUSA
ARAVIND R18EUIT007ODESSA
ARAVIND RAJ S18EUIT008RFPIO
ARCHANA V18EUIT010CTS
AROCKIASELCIA A18EUIT011IBM
ARUN KARTHIK S18EUIT012NINELEAPS
ASHOK KUMAR S18EUIT013CTS
BHARATHKUMAR V18EUIT015PRODAPT
BOOPANA J18EUIT016ACCENTURE
BRINDA G18EUIT018ACCENTURE
CHANDHANA S18EUIT019BOSCH
CHEBROLU MAHESH18EUIT020NINELEAPS
DAFNY AZELIYA FELIX AROKIADOSS18EUIT021TEMENOS
DANICA J18EUIT022BANFICO
DEEPAN CHAKRAVARTHI N18EUIT023ODESSA
DHAARINI M18EUIT024ACCOLITE
DHANUSH KUMAAR H18EUIT025SIRIUS
DHARSHNI T18EUIT026ASPIRE SYSTEM
DHEEKSHITHA V18EUIT027CAPGEMINI
DHINAKARAN B18EUIT028CTS
DHIVAKAR K18EUIT029CTS
DIKSHITKUMAR N18EUIT030AVEON INFOTECH
DINAKAR N K18EUIT031INDEGENE
DINESH KUMAR V18EUIT032VIRTUSA
DIVYA DARSHINI S18EUIT033ACCOLITE
DIVYA DHARSHINI K J18EUIT034ASPIRE SYSTEM
ELAKIYA M18EUIT035ACCENTURE
GIRIDHARA PRASATH G18EUIT037PRESIDIO
GIRISUKESH L18EUIT038STERLITE
GOKUL K M18EUIT039ASPIRE SYSTEM
GOKULNATH C18EUIT040ADF
GOOKUL RAJ R S18EUIT041ADF
GOWTHAM G18EUIT042ANTWORKS
GUGAN R B18EUIT043ASPIRE SYSTEM
GUHAPRIYA K18EUIT045VIRTUSA
HARI HARA SUDAN S18EUIT050APPVIEWX
HARIHARAN G18EUIT051ADF
HARIHARAN K18EUIT052EVIVE HEALTH
HARINI R K18EUIT053ACCENTURE
HARIPRIYA B18EUIT054ASPIRE SYSTEM
HARISH KUMAR V18EUIT055WIPRO
HARISIVARAM R18EUIT056CTS
HARISMITA Y18EUIT057BOSCH
ISWARYA S18EUIT060ADF
JANANI T18EUIT061CLOUD ASSERT
JESWIN R18EUIT063ASPIRE SYSTEM
JIVIDAESH S18EUIT064ACCENTURE
KABIL N18EUIT065RENTLY
KAUSHIK D18EUIT067TEMENOS
KRITHIKA.S18EUIT068ACCENTURE
KUSHAAL BAFNA P18EUIT069LISTER
LEANDER JHONROY D18EUIT071TATA ELXSI
LOKESHVAR S18EUIT072PRESIDIO
MAHALAKSHMI P18EUIT074STRIIM
MAHASHREE S R18EUIT075ZOHO
MAHESH KUMAR B18EUIT076VALUELABS
MANOJKUMAR R18EUIT079URJANET
MEIYAPPAN N18EUIT080FOURKITES
MIRUDHULAA KRIS G K18EUIT081VIRTUSA
MOHAMED UMAR S18EUIT083MPHASIS
MUGUNDHAN S18EUIT084MR COOPER
MUKESH S18EUIT085CTS
MUKUNDHAN M18EUIT086INDEGENE
MURUGAPPAN M18EUIT087CTS
MUTHUBHARATHI K18EUIT088VIRTUSA
NARESHKUMAR M18EUIT089STL
NARMADHA S18EUIT090ACCENTURE
NAWIN KRISHNA A S18EUIT093ACCENTURE
NEKHA K S18EUIT094MR COOPER
NIKITHA V18EUIT095ACCENTURE
NISHAL KANNA A18EUIT096WIPRO
NIVATHITHA M18EUIT098CTS
PAVITHRA R18EUIT099NINELEAPS
PAVITHRAN MANOHARAN18EUIT100ACCENTURE
POOJA V18EUIT101ACCENTURE
PRADAKSHINA T M18EUIT102RENTLY
PRAJITH S18EUIT103SAMSUNG
PRAKASH D18EUIT104PRESIDIO
PRANAV P.K18EUIT105WIPRO
PRASATH M M18EUIT106CTS
PRASHANTH G18EUIT107SOTI
PRAVEENA G18EUIT108CTS
PRAVEENNA S18EUIT109VIRTUSA
PRAVINRAJ S S18EUIT110LEGATO
PREETHI.S18EUIT111THULIR
PRIYADHARSHINI G18EUIT112CAPGEMINI
RAGHU VIKNESH R18EUIT113EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE
RAGHUNANDAN S18EUIT114TRIMBLE
RAGUL B18EUIT115INTEGRATE
RAHUL GLENN R18EUIT116STRIIM
RAJESH KRISHNA R18EUIT117ATHENA
RAJESH KUMAR A18EUIT118CTS GENC NEXT
RAKSHANA S18EUIT119CTS
RAMALINGASAMY M K18EUIT120VALUE LABS
RANJITH RAJ KUMAR R18EUIT121PAYODA
RASIGA PRIYA K18EUIT122VIRTUSA
RAVI KUMAR P18EUIT123MAERSK
RINTHYA S18EUIT124ATHENA
RISHIKA SIMONA A18EUIT125ACCENTURE
RITHIKA A18EUIT126CTS
ROOBASHINI J18EUIT127CTS
SABAREESH M18EUIT128LUMEN
SAI KARTHIK M18EUIT129CODINGMART
SAMRAJ A B18EUIT130PRESIDIO
SAMYUKTHAA M18EUIT131CTS
SANGEERTHANA P18EUIT132ACCENTURE
SANGEETHA E18EUIT133ASPIRE SYSTEM
SANGEETTHA P R18EUIT134CTS
SANJITHA R M18EUIT135VIRTUSA
SANKARRA NARAYANAN G18EUIT136KBX DIGITAL
SANTHOSH D18EUIT137HIPPO VIDEO
SATHVIKA AYYAPPA PRABHU18EUIT138MR COOPER
SENTHAMIL SELVAN G18EUIT139MPHASIS
SENTHIL KUMAR R18EUIT140STRIIM
SHIVANI V18EUIT142VIRTUSA
SHRI HARI S18EUIT143ERP ROOTS
SHYAM SAMBOORNAN E18EUIT144TATA ELXSI
SIRPA M18EUIT145ACCENTURE
SOWMIYA R18EUIT147WIPRO
SOWNDARYAM P18EUIT148VIRTUSA
SREE HARI R18EUIT149CTS
SREE SHNEHA S P18EUIT150ACCENTURE
SREEVATSAN S18EUIT151ASPIRE SYSTEM
SRI JANANI C B18EUIT152SIRIUS
SRI SOWNDHARIYAA S18EUIT153CTS
SRINIDHI V18EUIT155ACCENTURE
SUBASH N18EUIT157MIQ SOFTWARE
SUBHIKSHA R18EUIT158TEMENOS
SUDHARSANA J18EUIT159GIGAMON
SUDHARSHAN A18EUIT160LANTRASOFT
SUGILA R18EUIT161CTS
SUJITHA S18EUIT162ANTWORKS
SUREKA S M18EUIT163VIRTUSA
SURIYA PRASATH E18EUIT164FORD
SWATHI R18EUIT165CTS
SWATHI S18EUIT166ACCENTURE
TAMILARASU P18EUIT167PUBLIC SAPIENT
TAUSEEF S18EUIT168TATA ELXSI
THARANYA CHIKKU RAJ18EUIT169POSTDOT
THULASI RAM S18EUIT170AMADEUS
VEERADIVYESH H18EUIT171CAPGEMINI
VENKATESH M18EUIT172STRIIM
VENKATESHPRASATH R K18EUIT173ZOHO
VIDHUN C V18EUIT174WIPRO
VIGNESH S18EUIT176TATA ELXSI
VIGNESH SHANKAR S18EUIT177BOSCH
VISHAL N18EUIT178CTS
VIVEK S18EUIT179QUINBAY
VIVIN VENKATESHWARAN S18EUIT180FOURKITES
YASHVANTH V18EUIT181PUBLICIS SAPIENT
YATHISH J R18EUIT182APTEAN
YUVASHREE M18EUIT183NINELEAPS
AHAMED OWAIS K19EUIT501ASPIRE SYSTEM
BHARANI VISHAGAN M19EUIT502PAYODA
DHINESH PANDI T19EUIT503INTAIN-EMULYA
HEMANTH S19EUIT504TATA ELXSI
MAHESH BABU R19EUIT506TATA ELXSI
MITHRA R19EUIT507CTS
M MOHAMED SHAFEER RAHUMAN19EUIT508UGAM
NAKUL V19EUIT509BOSCH
PRADEEP R19EUIT510CTS
PRAJEETH E19EUIT511NINELEAPS
PRIYADHARSHINI V19EUIT512TATA ELXSI
SHANTHINI DEVI N19EUIT513ACCOLITE
SIBI CHAKRAVARTHI J19EUIT514PAYODA
SUNDAR AYYAPPAN M19EUIT515ACCENTURE

Placed Students List 2020 – 21

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
ABISHEIK RAJ V S17EUIT001VIRTUSA
AJIT BALAJI S M17EUIT003ACCENTURE
AJIT .C17EUIT004APPVIEWX
AKSHAY RAJ B17EUIT006EY GLOBAL
ALAGAPPAN VR17EUIT007AGILISIUM
ALAGU PRIYA S17EUIT008VIRTUSA
AMBARISH AS17EUIT009VIRTUSA
AMRITHAA R.G17EUIT010INFORMATICA
ANGU RESHMITHA.R17EUIT011HCL TECH
ANITHA S17EUIT012HCL TECH
ANU RANJANA M17EUIT013CODA GLOBAL
ARANSHA R17EUIT014COGNIZANT
ARAVINDH V17EUIT015ACCENTURE
ARIPRASATH T17EUIT016L & T INFOTECH
ASHWIN BIJU17EUIT017CAPEGEMINI
ASHWIN.R17EUIT018L & T INFOTECH
ASHWIN V17EUIT019TCS NINJA
ASWATH T17EUIT021ACCENTURE
ASWIN KARTHIK17EUIT022ACCENTURE
BALA SRI VARSHINI K B17EUIT023TEMENOS
BALAJI S17EUIT024CAPEGEMINI
M.BHUVANESH17EUIT025L & T INFOTECH
CAMILLUS P17EUIT026ACCENTURE
CHANTHRIKA P17EUIT027HEXAWARE
CHETHANA R17EUIT028GROOTAN
DEEPA M17EUIT030TEMENOS
DEEPAK RAJ V17EUIT031APPVIEWX
DEEPIKA17EUIT032COGNIZANT
DHANISH AHMED17EUIT033COGNIZANT
DHANURS V17EUIT034ASPIRE SYSTEMS
DHANUSH AS17EUIT035ACCENTURE
DHANUSH KRISHNA R17EUIT036TRIMBLE
DHARANI M17EUIT037VIRTUSA
DHARANI17EUIT038VIRTUSA
DHARUNKUMAR S17EUIT039FORD IT
DINESH KUMAR A17EUIT040VIRTUSA
P.DINESH KUMAR17EUIT041BYJUS
S.DIVYA BHARATHI17EUIT042TEMENOS
GANESH KUMAR17EUIT043ACCENTURE
GAUTAM.R17EUIT044ACCENTURE
GOKULAKRISHNAN.K17EUIT046ACCENTURE
GOKUL KAARTHICK S17EUIT047L & T INFOTECH
GOKUL PANDY17EUIT048FIS GLOBAL
GOWRI PRASHANTH K17EUIT049HEXAWARE
HARIHARAN S17EUIT050COGNIZANT
HARINI P17EUIT051WIPRO TECH
HARITHA B17EUIT053HCL TECH
HARITHA N17EUIT054COGNIZANT
HARIVIGNESH H17EUIT055AGILISIUM
HERTHIK SANJAY S17EUIT056RFPIO
ISWARYA B17EUIT058VIRTUSA
JIDESH D17EUIT060VIRTUSA
KALAIYARASI.B17EUIT061CAPEGEMINI
KALIMUTHU17EUIT062COGNIZANT
KANMANI17EUIT063COGNIZANT
KANNAN R S17EUIT064CAPEGEMINI
KARTHICK SEKAR17EUIT065COGNIZANT
KAVIMALAR R17EUIT066QUINBAY
KAVINN KRISHNAN A K17EUIT067L & T INFOTECH
KAVINRAJ M17EUIT068THOUGHTWORKS
KAVIYA K17EUIT069COGNIZANT
KEERTANA B17EUIT071VIRTUSA
KIRUTHIKA J17EUIT072THOUGHTWORKS
LAKSHMI JAYACHANDRAN17EUIT073HEXAWARE
LEO ARVINTH17EUIT075L & T INFOTECH
LIKHITHA17EUIT076ACCENTURE
LINGESHKUMAR S17EUIT077ACCENTURE
MADHUSHREE T17EUIT078L & T INFOTECH
MAHESWARI P17EUIT079ASPIRE SYSTEMS
MEGALA V17EUIT081HCL TECH
MEIKANDANATHAN P17EUIT082AMAZON
MEJIN ABRAHAM17EUIT083HCL TECH
MOHAMMED ARIF M17EUIT084UGAM
MOHAN PRASATH M17EUIT085ASTRAZENECA
MOHANAPRIYA K17EUIT086UGAM
MOHANSARAVANAN C17EUIT087APPVIEWX
MONISHRAJAH P17EUIT088ACCENTURE
MUTHUMANI B17EUIT090APPVIEWX
NANDHAKUMAR V17EUIT091CODINGMART
NAVEEN V17EUIT093COGNIZANT
E. NAVEENA17EUIT094TEMENOS
NEELAMBARI17EUIT095CAPEGEMINI
NISHANTH N17EUIT097CODINGMART
NIVETHA M17EUIT099UGAM
PANAYAPPAN L17EUIT100ACCENTURE
POORNIMADEVI17EUIT103COGNIZANT
PRAGADEESH RG17EUIT104HCL TECH
PRANAW K.V17EUIT105L & T INFOTECH
PRASHANTH S17EUIT108HEXAWARE
PRATYUSH17EUIT109COGNIZANT
PRAVEEN KUMAR17EUIT110COGNIZANT
PREMKUMAR L17EUIT111ACCENTURE
PRENEETHA GS17EUIT112VIRTUSA
PRITHVI S17EUIT113ACCENTURE
PRIYANKA17EUIT114ACCENTURE
RAGHUL S17EUIT116COGNIZANT
RAKSHANA17EUIT117COGNIZANT
RAMALAKSHMI17EUIT118COGNIZANT
RAMASUBRAMANIAN17EUIT119ACCENTURE
RAMYA P.V17EUIT120L & T INFOTECH
RAMYA SANKARI S17EUIT121ACCENTURE
RAMYAKRISHNAN J.R17EUIT122QUINBAY
RANJITH D17EUIT124QUINBAY
RANJITH S17EUIT125YELLOW MESSENGER
ROHINI S17EUIT128VURAM TECH
ROHITH P17EUIT129HCL TECH
ROHITH17EUIT130ACCENTURE
RUHIL SIJAZ17EUIT131COGNIZANT
RUMINA.R.R17EUIT132COGNIZANT
RUPPASRI S S17EUIT133ZOOMRX
SABITHA N17EUIT134ACCENTURE
SAMEERA SHIRIN17EUIT136COGNIZANT
SAMRUTHASHREEVARSHINI17EUIT137COGNIZANT
SANDHYA S17EUIT138FRESHWORKS
SANDIYA.G17EUIT139VIRTUSA
SANTHIYA RAM NEELAMEHAN17EUIT140TRIMBLE
SANTHOSH A17EUIT141ASPIRE SYSTEMS
SANTHOSH S17EUIT142TCS NINJA
SANTHOSHKUMAR17EUIT143COGNIZANT
SARADA PRASATH17EUIT144COGNIZANT
SARAVANAN VK17EUIT145L & T INFOTECH
SHAI PRASAD S17EUIT148ZIFO RND
SHALINI K V17EUIT149TIGER ANALYTICS
SHANTHIYA L17EUIT150CAPEGEMINI
SHERLIN MINUSHA P17EUIT151ZOHO
K. SHUSHVIK17EUIT152L & T INFOTECH
SIVA DEEPAN.M17EUIT153ACCENTURE
SIVARANJANI S17EUIT154VIRTUSA
SNEKA.S17EUIT155L & T INFOTECH
SONA17EUIT156COGNIZANT
SONIK N17EUIT157CAPEGEMINI
SOWMIYA P17EUIT158VURAM TECH
R.SREEMITHAA17EUIT159CAPEGEMINI
SRIDHARSHINI.D17EUIT160ACCENTURE
SRIMATHI Y17EUIT162CAPEGEMINI
SRRINITHI N M17EUIT164QUINBAY
SUBASH B17EUIT165ACCENTURE
SUDESH SUNDER N17EUIT166ACCENTURE
SUDHARSAN KIRUBA17EUIT167COGNIZANT
UTHAYAKABILAN M17EUIT170MR.COOPER
VAIBHAVI S17EUIT171UGAM
VIDHYA B17EUIT173CART RABBIT
VIGNESHWAR M17EUIT174TRIMBLE
VIGNESHWARAN M17EUIT175FORD IT
VINITHA17EUIT176COGNIZANT
VISHNU PRABU17EUIT177COGNIZANT
VISMAYA17EUIT178COGNIZANT
VISWATHAN V17EUIT179ACCENTURE
VIVEK S17EUIT180YELLOW MESSENGER
YALINI KARTHIKA M17EUIT181QUINBAY
YUVARAKSHANA SUKUMAR17EUIT183TRIMBLE
GOWTHAM18EUIT502UGAM
SRIRAM S18EUIT504EY GLOBAL

Placed Students List 2019 – 20

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
AAKASH P K16EUIT001ACCENTURE
ABARNA M16EUIT002ASTRAZENECA
ABINAYA A16EUIT003ACCENTURE
ABISHEK N16EUIT004TEMENOS
ADARSH S16EUIT005CODA
ADRIKA NAVAS16EUIT006ACCENTURE
AJAY SUNIL K16EUIT008PICK YOUR TRAIL
AKASH S R16EUIT009ARICENT
AKHSHAYA V R16EUIT010GAIN INSIGHTS
AKSHAYA J16EUIT011ASTRAZENECA
ALLEN STANLEY S16EUIT012ACCENTURE
AMIRTA VARSNI R16EUIT013ACCENTURE
ANNAMALAI K16EUIT015ACCENTURE
ANU P16EUIT016FSS
ARAVIND SELVARAJ16EUIT017ZOHO
ARAVINDH K16EUIT018ACCENTURE
ARCHAIYA R16EUIT019TEMENOS
ARUN KUMAR D16EUIT020TEMENOS
ASHWINI A16EUIT021ACCENTURE
AYISHA FARHIN H16EUIT022CODA
BALAJIPRABHU16EUIT023VIRTUSA
BALASUBRAMANIYAM M16EUIT024ACCENTURE
BHARATH S16EUIT025ODESSA
BHARATHI R16EUIT026TCS
BRUNDHA S16EUIT027CODA
CIBICHAKRAWARTHY D16EUIT029ACCENTURE
DAYANA DEVI S16EUIT030ZOHO-SDE
DHARANI C R16EUIT033GAIN INSIGHTS
DINESH N16EUIT034ACCENTURE
DIVAKAR J16EUIT036ACCENTURE
DURAISAMY S16EUIT037TCS
GOKUL DEVARAJ16EUIT038ASTRAZENECA
GOUTHAM V16EUIT039INFORMATICA
GOWRI N D16EUIT040VIRTUSA
HAMSA T N16EUIT042VIRTUSA
HARINIVAS Y16EUIT043ACCENTURE
HARIHARAN V16EUIT044ACCENTURE
HARIHARAN B16EUIT045QUEST GLOBAL
HARINI PRIYA M16EUIT047TCS
HARISH S B16EUIT048ATOS
HARITHA C16EUIT049VIRTUSA
HARSHAVARDHAN R16EUIT050TEMENOS
HEMA LATHA A16EUIT054UGAM
INBASRI S16EUIT055ACCENTURE
IYLIN PRINCY H16EUIT057ASTRAZENECA
JANANI K D S16EUIT059ACCENTURE
JEEVITHA P16EUIT063MULTICOREWARE
JEYASANKARI M16EUIT064ACCENTURE
KAMALESH J16EUIT065CODA
KAMALI B K16EUIT066ACCENTURE
KARTHICK RANGARAJU16EUIT067ACCENTURE
KASTHURI A16EUIT069ACCENTURE
KAVIPRAVEEN N16EUIT070ACCENTURE
KAVIYA R16EUIT071DUCEN
KHOHUL KUMAR G16EUIT072CODA
KIESHORE R16EUIT073ACCENTURE
KISHORE.C16EUIT074ACCENTURE
KOWSIKA S16EUIT075IBM
KRISHNASHREE M16EUIT077ACCENTURE
MADHUSOODHANAN S16EUIT080ACCENTURE
MAHALAKSHMI R16EUIT081ACCENTURE
MAHAPRABHU.S16EUIT082TCS
MADHUMITHA B16EUIT083GAIN INSIGHTS
MEGAN D16EUIT084TEMENOS
MIDHUNA SURENDRAN16EUIT085VURAM
MOHAMED ARIF A16EUIT086ACCENTURE
MOHAMMED THOUFEEQUE R16EUIT087ACCENTURE
MUHAMMAD IZAS M Y16EUIT088ATOS
NAIR SUDEEP MOHANDAS16EUIT089XOME
NARESH KUMAR M16EUIT090CTS
NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN S16EUIT091CTS
NAVEEN KUMAR J16EUIT092CODA
NAVNEETH BAFNA J16EUIT093ACCENTURE
NELSON ANTONY DOSS A16EUIT094ACCENTURE
NILA N16EUIT095ACCENTURE
NITHISH KUMAR. K16EUIT096ACCENTURE
NITHYANANDAM R16EUIT097ACCENTURE
NIVEDA N16EUIT098ASPIRE SYSTEMS
NIVEDHITA.S16EUIT099ACCENTURE
NIVETHA.K16EUIT100ACCENTURE
NIVETHA R16EUIT101GAIN INSIGHTS
NIVITHA E16EUIT102ZILKER
PRABHU P16EUIT103FRESHWORKS
PRAKASH KUMAR.K16EUIT104CODA
PRAVEEN P16EUIT106CTS
PRAVEEN K16EUIT107ACCENTURE
PREETHA D16EUIT108CODA
PREETHI.S16EUIT109ASTRAZENECA
PREM KUMAR B16EUIT110TEMENOS
PREM M16EUIT111ACCENTURE
PRIYANKA M16EUIT112XOME
RAGHUNATH A16EUIT113ACCENTURE
RAKSHANA V.G16EUIT116ACCENTURE
RAMAH.R16EUIT117ACCENTURE
RAMYA VARSHINI S V16EUIT118ODESSA
RAVINANDABALA N T16EUIT119CODA
RIKKASHINI B.16EUIT120THOUGHTWORKS
RISHI HARIHARAN S.N16EUIT121ACCENTURE
RITHVIN G.16EUIT122ACCENTURE
ROHINI M.16EUIT123ACCENTURE
RUBHAN PRAKASH S.16EUIT124ACCENTURE
SABARI VINITHA A.R.16EUIT125VURAM
SACHIN KUMAR A16EUIT126ACCENTURE
SADHAM HUSSIAN S.16EUIT127ACCENTURE
SAKSHI SURESH DABADE16EUIT128TCS
SANAKARA NARAYANAN N16EUIT133ACCENTURE
SASI PRATHI N.16EUIT135ACCENTURE
SETHUPATHYT.N16EUIT138ACCENTURE
SHALINI S.16EUIT140CODA
SHAMILY V.G.16EUIT141VIRTUSA
SHOURABHA D.16EUIT142TEMENOS
SHYAM GANESH N.16EUIT143ACCENTURE
SHYAM SUNDAR R.16EUIT144VIRTUSA
SIDDHARTH KOUSHIK R.16EUIT145ACCENTURE
SIVA B.16EUIT146ACCENTURE
SIVATHARANI S.16EUIT148ACCENTURE
SNEHA G.16EUIT149VIRTUSA
SOORAJ S.16EUIT150ZOHO
SOUNDAR RAJAN R.16EUIT151ZOHO
SOWNDARYA K.16EUIT152VIRTUSA
SREE NIDHI D.R.16EUIT153ACCENTURE
SRIDHARSHINI B.16EUIT154HCL
SRIVARSHINI K.V.16EUIT155ACCENTURE
SUBAVARTHINI G.16EUIT157ARICENT
SUPRAJA S.16EUIT159ZOHO
SURIYA J.16EUIT160ZOHO-SDE
SWASTHA K.16EUIT163ACCENTURE
THEJASWINI S.16EUIT164FOURKITES
VANATHI T.16EUIT165ASTRAZENECA
VANITHA SHREE R16EUIT166CODA
VASANTH P16EUIT167ATHENA
VEDA SAMYUKTHA A16EUIT168ACCENTURE
VEENA K.16EUIT169THOUGHTWORKS
VIGNESHWARAN S.16EUIT170CTS
VIJITHA D.16EUIT171ACCENTURE
VIKNESHWARA R.B.16EUIT172CODA
VINOTHINI A.16EUIT173CODA
VISAHAN A.16EUIT174TEMENOS
VIVITHA S16EUIT175CODA
YOGESH SUNDAR B.16EUIT176ACCENTURE
YUVARAJ N.16EUIT177FSS
ARAVIND KUMAR M17EUIT501ORION
NATHIRA K17EUIT503ACCENTURE
SATHISH KUMAR S17EUIT504ACCENTURE

Sponsored Research

At the forefront of knowledge advancement, our department spearheads pioneering research endeavors, propelled by an unwavering commitment to pushing the boundaries of scientific understanding and practical problem-solving.

 

Academic Year (2023 – 2024)

S. NONAME OF THE SCHEME / PROJECT / ENDOWMENTS / CHAIRSNAME OF THE PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR / CO-INVESTIGATOR (IF APPLICABLE)TITLE OF THE PROJECTTYPE (GOVERNMENT / NON-GOVERNMENT)AYFUNDS PROVIDED (INR IN Rs.)DURATION OF THE PROJECT
1SEEDDr. Barakkath Nisha. UImproving Transparency For Customer Trust In E-CommerceNon-Government2023-2024Rs.20,0006 Months
2SEEDMs .A. RaihanaMental Aarog - Comprehensive Mental Health AppNon-Government2023-2024Rs.34,5006 Months
3SEEDMs. V. SindhuSnap2solution-An Innovative Mobile App That Crowdsources And Maps Public Issues In Real-Time.Non-Government2023-2024Rs.18,7006 Months
4Niral Thiruvizha- Naan MudhalvanMs. A. RaihanaAccessible Edugaming: Fostering Inclusive Learning Through Interactive Points, Leaderboards, And Confidence-Building FeaturesGovernment2023-2024Rs.30,0006 Months

 

Academic Year (2022-2023)

S. NoName of the Scheme / Project / Endowments / ChairsName of the Principal Investigator / Co-Investigator (If applicable)Title of the projectType (Government / Non-Government)AYFunds provided (INR IN RS.)
Duration of the project
1SEED/TITEDr. A. Indulekha
Dr. J. Janet
Dr. N. Susila
Dr. V. Ragav
Food Fortification
Technology to
combat primary
health care
deficiencies and
economic
empowerment of
dwellers in forest
fringe villages
Government2022- 2023Rs. 60,21,0573 years
2ICSSRDr. M. ArunachalamBlock Chain Technology and Cyber Security StandardsGovernment2022 -2023Rs,1,00,0006.6.2022 to 10.6.2022
3SEEDDr.S.Deepa Kanmani Dr.S.DurgaAir Quality
Monitoring System
Non-Government2022 - 2023Rs.15,0006 months

 

Academic Year (2021-2022)

S. No.Name of the Scheme/ Project
/ Endowments / Chairs
Name of the Principal Investigator/ CoInvestigator (If applicable)Title of the projectType (Government
/ Non- Government)
AYFunds provided (INR IN RS.)Duration of the
project
1SEED/TITEDr. A. Indulekha
Dr. J. Janet
Dr. N. Susila
Dr. V. Ragavi
Food Fortification Technology to combat primary health care deficiencies and economic empowerment of dwellers in forest fringe villagesGovernment2021- 2022Rs. 60,21,0573 years
2AICTEDr.N.Susila
Dr. G. Shobana
International conference on recent advances in fog and edge computingGovernment2021- 2022Rs.50,0002 days (25.04.2022
& 26.04.2022)
3DXC CSRDr.N.SusilaCentre for Women EmpowermentICT Academy of Tamilnadu2021- 2022Rs.50,0001 Year
4SkillathonDr.N.SusilaRPA Skillathon 2021Ui Path & ICT Academy of Tamilnadu2021- 2022100 $(8,272.85)1 Year

 

Academic Year (2020-2021)

S. NoName of the Scheme/Project/ Endowments/ ChairsName of the Principal Investigator/
Co Investigator (If applicable)
Title of the projectType (Government
/ Non-
Government)
AYFunds provided (INR IN RS.)Duration of
the project
1TIDEDr.P.Balamurugan, Dr.C.Samson Jerold Samuel Dr.S.Kalpana
Dr. T. Keerthika
Development of an automatic multipurpose bed for paralytic attacked differently
abled and elderly persons
Government2020-2021Rs.62,81,9984 years
2SEED/ TITEDr. A. Indulekha
Dr. J. Janet
Dr. N. Susila
Dr. V. Ragavi
Food Fortification Technology to combat primary health care deficiencies and economic empowerment of
dwellers in forest fringe villages
Government2020-2021Rs. 60,21,0573 years

 

Academic Year (2019-2020)

S.No.Name of the Scheme / Project / Endowments
/ Chairs
Name of the Principal Investigator / Co Investigator (If applicable)Title of the projectType (Government
/ Non- Government)
AYFunds provided (INR IN RS.)Duration of the
project
1TIDEDr.P.Balamurugan Dr.C.Samson Jerold Samuel Dr.S.Kalpana
Dr. T. Keerthika
Development of an automatic multipurpose bed for paralytic attacked differently
abled and elderly
persons
Government2019-2020Rs.62,81,9984 years

Donald Knuth Lab
S.NoEquipment Details
1Lenovo E73 : Intel® Core™ i3-4130 CPU @ 3.40 GHz, 8 GB RAM, 500 GB Hard disk, 18.5" Flat Panel Monitor
2Digisol 24 Port- switch
3HP LaserJet 1020
Edger Dijkstra Lab
S.NoEquipment Details
1Lenovo Think Center M72E, Intel Core i3 3rd Gen 3220 Processor, Intel H61 Express Chipset Motherboard, 8GB DDR3 RAM @ 133 MHz, ISB 500GB SATA-II HDD@7200 RPM, 18.5”Flat Panel Monitor
2Digisol 24 Port Switch
3NETGEAR 24 PORT Switch
4LINKSYS 24 PORT Switch
5HP LaserJet 1020 Plus
Tim Berners Lee Lab
S.NoEquipment Details
1Dell Optiplex380,INTEL Core 2Quad Q8400@2.66 GHZ., 4 GB RAM, 250 GB GDD 18.5" wide Screen TFT Monitor
2Digisol 24 Port- switch
3Digisol 8 port
Dennis Ritchie Lab
S.NoEquipment Details
1Lenovo V530 : Intel® Core™ i5 8th Generation 8400 Processor,/ Intel B360 Chipset/ 2 x 4 GB DDR4 2400 MHz RAM/ 1 TB 7200 RPM SATA HDD/ Monitor, USB, KB and Mouse
2Digisol 24 Port- switch
3Cisco Linksys 24 Port
4HP LaserJet 1020
Linux Torvalds Lab
S.NoEquipment Details
1Dell Optiplex 330N Intel core 2 Duo EB400 3.0 GHz 6MB L2 cache 1333MHz FSB, 2 GB DDR2 667 MHz 19’’LCD Monitor, 160 FB 7200 RPM SATA Hard Disk
2Digisol 24 Port switch, Linksys 24 Port
3HP LaserJet 1020

PhD Research Center

Research Center ApprovalResearch Scholars

PhD Supervisor List

Sl. NoName of the SupervisorSupervisor recognition No.
1Dr. Barakkath Nisha. U4040038
2Dr. J. Granty Regina Elwin4140057
3Dr. M. Rajkumar4140180

MoU Signed

S.NONAME OF THE ORGANISATIONOUTCOMESDURATION
1Redhat AcademyRed Hat provides Partner an Internet deployed and managed Curriculum, Software, and Services and Partner provides the facilities and Teachers and delivers the Courses to Students.6 Years
2Zoho Authorized partner - ITK Education Services Private Limited,ChennaiTo teach the zoho creator tool for getting placement and to create college academic management application6 Years
3Emurgo Learning Solutions Pvt Ltd, BangaloreEmurgo Certification in Foundations of Blockchain5 Years
4HDFCTo implement Entrepreneurship Cluster Development Program2 Years
5DXC TechnologyTo implement a unique social initiative to empower deserving and under-privileged graduating girl students.2 Years
6InspirisysTo train students on Advanced IT Skill training2 Years
7Quantanics Techserv Private Limited, MaduraiKnowledge sharing and Industrial Exposure3 Years

TECHNOCRATZ- An Innovative Club for Coding

About: In today’s rapidly changing environment, programming skills are essential tools that can be utilized and incorporated into various fields and domains. Hence to equip students with problem solving skills and to increase confidence, these clubs empower them with more opportunities and challenges. The club encourages students who are passionate in coding to pursue their dreams, with the motto Create- Build- Innovate

Practices: The club conducts a college wide coding competition every year to recruit the students who are passionate about coding. The competition not only focuses on coding but also on logical, analytical and problem-solving skills. The club encourages students to discuss and work on projects. All the members collaborate to achieve a common objective. Lecture sessions are also organized for the benefit of members, where some concepts of computer science are taught. Skill building workshops and technical events on leading technologies are conducted to build their expertise in the field of IT.

Club Members

S.noRoll No.Name of the StudentClass
1.20EUIT018BALAVIGNESH KIV IT A
2.727721EUIT501AJEETH GIV IT B
3.20EUIT139SHANKAR DIV IT C
4.20EUIT147SRI VATSHAN VIV IT C
5.727721EUIT029DHARSITH SIII IT A
6.727721EUIT037FEVILIYAIII IT A
7.727722EUIT515RAGULIII IT A
8.727721EUIT112PRANESH S JIII IT B
9.727721EUIT129RIZWAN M SIII IT C
10.722722EUIT507KAMALESHWARAN KIII IT C

Click here to view Club Activities

Programme Outcomes

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

  • PO1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  • PO3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • PO8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • PO11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Educational Objectives (PEO’s)

  • PEO 1: Graduates will have a profound knowledge in the various programming languages and possess globally competent skill sets by inculcating continuous up gradation of their technical skills and personality traits.
  • PEO 2: Graduates will be able to analyze and find solutions to various applications and reconcile the dynamic trends in the field of Information Technology.
  • PEO 3: Graduates will contribute to the society by their ethical behavior and effective teamwork.
  • PEO 4: Graduates will excel with different skills like effective communication, leadership qualities, and provide smart solutions in business environment.

Programme Specific Outcomes

  • PSO 1: Graduates will demonstrate multidisciplinary knowledge for problem solving by creating solutions for product based and application-based software for the advancement of the society.
  • PSO 2: Graduates attain advance knowledge in Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) thereby creating real time solutions for different projects by using modern tools prevailing in the current trends.
  • PSO 3: Graduates will exhibit state of the art technologies by applying their knowledge in various programming skills to overcome the demand of sustainable development.

S.NODEPARTMENTINDUSTRY / INSTITUTEOUTCOMES
1ITDell EMC CorpExternal Research and Academic Alliance, Data Science and Big Data Analytics
2ITDXC TechnologyTo implement a unique social initiative to empower deserving and under-privileged graduating girl students.