page-loader

Back to Departments

B.E. Computer Science and Engineering

Computer Science and Engineering

Mission

To prepare professionals with high technical, research and entrepreneurial skills as well as ethical values who will contribute to the computational world.

Vision

  • Develop human resources with the ability and attitude to adapt to emerging technological changes through academic and research oriented events
  • Identify current socio, economic problems of national and international significance and provide solutions through competency centers
  • Impart ethics, social responsibilities and necessary professional, entrepreneurial and leadership skills through student lead activities

Department Highlights

  • During the last 25 years of trendsetting and highly successful journey, our department is thrived into a most trusted creator of innovative and knowledge-seeking ideas through 18 Patents and Published Papers in 126 Peer Reviewed Journals with high impact factor.
  • Our Department has 8 Government funded projects, which improves the research performance by building a critical mass of researchers who would develop a distinctive portfolio of high-quality discovery, and applied and commercial research.
    Our students are constantly exploring and unleashing their technical spirits by enthusiastic participation and winning in various National and International Level Hackathons.
    Recognized Research Centre strives to provide facilities to our Ph.D. students/ Researchers to transform their project and research ideas into a bigger reality. The research ecosystem continues to grow more robust and thrive with intellectual energy as Ph.D. candidates grow in number.
  • The state of art Industry based curriculum promotes more responsibility towards industry needs by framing a curriculum which streamlines skills for employment and positive work values needed to meet the demands of the changing industry and global environment.
  • Our Department leaves no stone unturned to make the place a center of excellence for learning.
  • The excellent academic records of our students do not end with the results. They get translated into fruitful career in several corporate sectors thereby practising what they have acquired.
    CSE department is a perfect launching pad for any student to progress and prosper not only in industries but also in further pursuit of knowledge through research and higher studies in India or overseas.
  • Well equipped and updated laboratories supported by different high-end software, creates a learning environment that is more suitable for hand-on experience.
  • Several novel initiatives were undertaken through students to ensure that the Department continued its march towards global eminence.

HOD’s Desk

 

Dr. K. Sasi Kala Rani

Professor and Head

Department of Computer Science and Engineering has consistently scored an exemplary academic record. The greatest driving force behind effective functioning of the department is its highly motivated and dedicated faculty. Computer Science and Engineering department maintains sharp and proper placement track record. The Department not only works to make our students technically sound and knowledgeable but also nurtures their roots of wisdom to make them a better and responsible human being and stick to the decorum. We assure that we will always continue to deliver our best to serve the society and mankind. Our graduates are serving well in organizations and play a prudent role in the upliftment of society.

Faculty List

S.NONames of full-time teachersQualificationDesignation
1Dr. J. P. AnanthM.E, Ph.DCoE, Dean Academics
2Dr. K. Sasi Kala RaniM.E, Ph.DProfessor and Head
3Dr. M. SujarithaM.E, Ph.DProfessor
4Dr. P. ShanthiMCA., Ph.DProfessor
5Dr. V. Vijeya KaveriM.Tech, Ph.DProfessor
6Dr. K. RameshM.E, Ph.DProfessor
7Dr. G. VijayaM.E, Ph.DProfessor
8Dr. D. RasiM.E, Ph.DProfessor
9Dr. T. Latha MaheswariM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
10Dr. K. SenathipathiM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
11Dr. Jayasudha SubburajMCA.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
12Dr. A. ArunkumarM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
13Dr. S. Oswalt ManojM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
14Dr. N. KousikaM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
15Ms. S. BirunthaM.E, (Ph.D)Associate Professor
16Ms. A. PriyaM.E, (Ph.D)Associate Professor
17Ms. R. GowthamaniM.E, (Ph.D)Associate Professor
18Dr. M. RohiniM.E, Ph.DAssistant Professor
19Dr. V. K. ReshmaM.E, Ph.DAssistant Professor
20Dr. M. KavithaM.E, Ph.DAssistant Professor
21Ms. B. SophiaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
22Ms. V. R. AzhaguramyaaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
23Ms. S. Shunmuga PriyaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
24Ms. N. PooranamM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
25Ms. K. M. Majidha FathimaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
26Mr. J. Daniel Francis SelvarajM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
27Ms. A. AdlinM.EAssistant Professor
28Ms. G. BhuvaneshwariM.EAssistant Professor
29Ms. G. RenugadeviM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
30Ms. Rama RanjiniM.EAssistant Professor
31Mr. M. VengateshwaranM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
32Ms. S. AbiramiM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
33Ms. M. KirubhaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
34Ms. A. Glory Santha VinothiniM.EAssistant Professor
35Ms. K. SudhaM.EAssistant Professor
36Ms. S. Vajitha NazreenM.EAssistant Professor
37Ms. T. RajithaM.EAssistant Professor

Research and Development

Deep Learning Servers Dell EMC R740 and R 750

Technical Specifications

  • Processor: 2* Intel® Xeon® Gold 6130 2.1 GHz up to 16Core / 32 T 10.4 GT/s, cores per processor
  • GPU: 2 * NVIDIA Tesla V100 32GB Passive GPU, 6 * 32 GB RDIMM 2666 MT/s Dual Rank
  • Storage: Chassis with up to 16 x 2.5” SAS / SATA Hard / Riser Config 4, 3 x 8, 4 x 16 Slots.
  • 2 * 1.92TB SSD SATA Mix use 6Gbps 512 2.5in Hot – plug AG Drive, 3 DWPD, 10512 TBW.
  • 6 * 1.2 TB 10K RPM SAS 12 Gbps 512n 2.5in Hotplug Hard Drive
  • Internal controllers: PERC H730p RAID Controller, 2GB NV / 6 Performance Fans for R740/740XD

  • Processor: 2* Intel® Xeon® Gold 6226R 2.9G GHz up to 16Core / 32 T 10.4 GT/s, cores per processor
  • GPU: 1 * NVIDIA Ampere A100, PCle, 250W, 80GB Passive, Double Wide, Full Height GPU – 1 No, 8” 32GB RDIMM, 3200MT/s, Dual Rank
  • Storage: Chassis with up to 8×2.5” SAS/SATA Hard Drives for 2 CPU PERC11 Configuration / Riser Config 15, 3×8, 4×16 slots, 8” 32GB RDIMM, 3200MT/s, Dual Rank 16 GB Base x 8.
  • 2 * 1.92TB SSD SATA Read Intensive 6 Gbps 512, 2.5 in Hot – plug AG Drive, 1 DWPD / 4 * 1.2 TB 10K RPM SAS 12 Gbps 512n 2.5in Hotplug Hard Drive
  • Internal controllers: PERC H750 Adapter, Low Profile, 6 Performance Fans, for R750/750 XD

Infrastructure

Configuration:
LenovoThinkCenterM58e, Intelcore quad/ Q82002.33 GHz Processor, 4 MB L2 Cache 11333MHzFSBIntelG41Chipset Motherboard, 2GB DDR2@800MHz RAM 250GB@7200RPM, Sata HDD
Dell Optiplex 380, INTEL Core 2Quad Q8400@2.66 GHZ., 4 GB RAM,  250 GB HDD 18.5″ wide Screen TFT Monitor

Configuration:
Lenovo Laptop V110, 180 degree flat configuration, 15.6” HD Screen, Core i5-6200U,  4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 802.11 AC dual band, HDMI, 4 cell Li-Lon Battery

Configuration:
Lenovo Think centre M72e, Intel Core i3 3rd Gen 3220 processor, Intel H61 Express Chipset Motherboard, 4GB RAM @133 Mhz,500 GB HDD@7200 RPM, 18.5” wide flat panel Monitor

Configuration:
Lenovo laptop V110/15-6200U/ 4GB / 1TB / DVD / 15.6” / DOS 3years.ADP&1year for Battery

Programme Outcomes

  • PO-1
    Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO-2
    Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  • PO-3
    Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO-4
    Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO-5
    Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO-6
    The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO-7
    Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • PO-8
    Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO-9
    Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO-10
    Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • PO-11
    Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO-12
    Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Educational Objectives (PEO’s)

  • Be successful in their career in industries associated with Computer Science and Engineering.
  • Comprehend, analyze, design, and create novel products and solutions for the real life problems.
  • Possess professional and ethical attitude, effective communication skills, team working skills, multi-disciplinary approach, and an ability to relate engineering issues to broader social context.
  • Exhibit leadership qualities and progress through life-long learning

Programme Specific Objectives (PSO’s)

  • PSO 1: Apply the fundamental knowledge for problem solving and analysis as well as conduct investigations in computer science and engineering for sustainable development
  • PSO 2: Design and develop the solutions for real time problems and implement them by using modern software tools in lieu of deploying them in the society for its growth.
  • PSO 3: Communicate effectively, adopt ethics and engage in life-long learning

Computer Science and Engineering

About

The Department of Computer Science and Engineering, was started in the year 1998 with a vision to excel in academics and research through innovative teaching and impactful research. The Department offers a 4 year B.E (Computer Science and Engineering) Programme and a 2 year M.E. (Computer Science and Engineering) Programme. The B.E. Computer Science and Engineering Programme has been reaccredited by National Board of Accreditation, New Delhi for 3 Years. The Department has been recognized as a Centre for carrying out Ph.D. Programme under Anna University, Chennai. The curriculum incorporates recent advancements in computing, ensuring students are up-to-date and ready to tackle modern challenges effectively. Students are provided with cutting-edge computing facilities by the Department, ensuring access to state-of-the-art technology for their academic needs and advancement. The Department’s academic excellence is evident through its stellar placement record and numerous students securing admissions in esteemed National and International Institutions for higher education. Alumni from the Department are holding prominent positions in academia and industry worldwide.  The Department’s strength lies in its dedicated and skilled faculty who nurture students with a balanced blend of theoretical understanding, practical skills, and a strong research culture.

View Program Outcomes >

Mission

To prepare professionals with high technical, research and entrepreneurial skills as well as ethical values who will contribute to the computational world.

Vision

  • Develop human resources with the ability and attitude to adapt to emerging technological changes through academic and research oriented events
  • Identify current socio, economic problems of national and international significance and provide solutions through competency centers
  • Impart ethics, social responsibilities and necessary professional, entrepreneurial and leadership skills through student lead activities

Department Highlights

  • During the last 25 years of trendsetting and highly successful journey, our department is thrived into a most trusted creator of innovative and knowledge-seeking ideas through 18 Patents and Published Papers in 126 Peer Reviewed Journals with high impact factor.
  • Our Department has 8 Government funded projects, which improves the research performance by building a critical mass of researchers who would develop a distinctive portfolio of high-quality discovery, and applied and commercial research.
    Our students are constantly exploring and unleashing their technical spirits by enthusiastic participation and winning in various National and International Level Hackathons.
    Recognized Research Centre strives to provide facilities to our Ph.D. students/ Researchers to transform their project and research ideas into a bigger reality. The research ecosystem continues to grow more robust and thrive with intellectual energy as Ph.D. candidates grow in number.
  • The state of art Industry based curriculum promotes more responsibility towards industry needs by framing a curriculum which streamlines skills for employment and positive work values needed to meet the demands of the changing industry and global environment.
  • Our Department leaves no stone unturned to make the place a center of excellence for learning.
  • The excellent academic records of our students do not end with the results. They get translated into fruitful career in several corporate sectors thereby practising what they have acquired.
    CSE department is a perfect launching pad for any student to progress and prosper not only in industries but also in further pursuit of knowledge through research and higher studies in India or overseas.
  • Well equipped and updated laboratories supported by different high-end software, creates a learning environment that is more suitable for hand-on experience.
  • Several novel initiatives were undertaken through students to ensure that the Department continued its march towards global eminence.

HOD’s Desk

 

Dr. K. Sasi Kala Rani

Professor and Head

Department of Computer Science and Engineering has consistently scored an exemplary academic record. The greatest driving force behind effective functioning of the department is its highly motivated and dedicated faculty. Computer Science and Engineering department maintains sharp and proper placement track record. The Department not only works to make our students technically sound and knowledgeable but also nurtures their roots of wisdom to make them a better and responsible human being and stick to the decorum. We assure that we will always continue to deliver our best to serve the society and mankind. Our graduates are serving well in organizations and play a prudent role in the upliftment of society.

Faculty List

S.NONames of full-time teachersQualificationDesignation
1Dr. J. P. AnanthM.E, Ph.DCoE, Dean Academics
2Dr. K. Sasi Kala RaniM.E, Ph.DProfessor and Head
3Dr. M. SujarithaM.E, Ph.DProfessor
4Dr. P. ShanthiMCA., Ph.DProfessor
5Dr. V. Vijeya KaveriM.Tech, Ph.DProfessor
6Dr. K. RameshM.E, Ph.DProfessor
7Dr. G. VijayaM.E, Ph.DProfessor
8Dr. D. RasiM.E, Ph.DProfessor
9Dr. T. Latha MaheswariM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
10Dr. K. SenathipathiM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
11Dr. Jayasudha SubburajMCA.,Ph.DAssociate Professor
12Dr. A. ArunkumarM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
13Dr. S. Oswalt ManojM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
14Dr. N. KousikaM.E, Ph.DAssociate Professor
15Ms. S. BirunthaM.E, (Ph.D)Associate Professor
16Ms. A. PriyaM.E, (Ph.D)Associate Professor
17Ms. R. GowthamaniM.E, (Ph.D)Associate Professor
18Dr. M. RohiniM.E, Ph.DAssistant Professor
19Dr. V. K. ReshmaM.E, Ph.DAssistant Professor
20Dr. M. KavithaM.E, Ph.DAssistant Professor
21Ms. B. SophiaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
22Ms. V. R. AzhaguramyaaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
23Ms. S. Shunmuga PriyaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
24Ms. N. PooranamM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
25Ms. K. M. Majidha FathimaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
26Mr. J. Daniel Francis SelvarajM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
27Ms. A. AdlinM.EAssistant Professor
28Ms. G. BhuvaneshwariM.EAssistant Professor
29Ms. G. RenugadeviM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
30Ms. Rama RanjiniM.EAssistant Professor
31Mr. M. VengateshwaranM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
32Ms. S. AbiramiM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
33Ms. M. KirubhaM.E, (Ph.D)Assistant Professor
34Ms. A. Glory Santha VinothiniM.EAssistant Professor
35Ms. K. SudhaM.EAssistant Professor
36Ms. S. Vajitha NazreenM.EAssistant Professor
37Ms. T. RajithaM.EAssistant Professor

Students Achievements

Witness the exceptional as our students not only master the intricacies of engineering but also carve their names on the zenith of academic accolades, showcasing unparalleled dedication.

ACADEMIC YEAR (2023-2024)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1Prithika Andrea Angelina F
Nagasundar N
Mark Felix
Maginesh
Mohana Prasad
III CSE & II CSETaiwan Presidential HackathonTaiwan GovernmentJune 2023 – Aug 2023Top 10 Finalists
2Praveen T
Manohari
Madhumathi
Monisha
III CSETaiwan Presidential HackathonTaiwan GovernmentJune 2023 – Aug 2023Top 10 Finalists
3Ashwin K. Biju
Devadharsana S
III CSETaiwan Presidential HackathonTaiwan GovernmentJune 2023 – Aug 2023Top 10 Finalists

ACADEMIC YEAR (2023-2024)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1Rithik Raj K S
Mrinalini
Jason Jose P
Johan Olivia
Siddesh Agarwal
Swamy Prassana
III & IV CSEKavach 2023 - Cyber Security HackathonAICTE, MIC22.11.22 - 25.11.22Winner with cash award of Rs.One lakh
2Nagasundar N
Shruthiga
Nekha J
Mohana Prasad
Maginesh U T
Mark Felix
III , II & I CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Winner with cash award of Rs.One lakh
3Navadin Nehru
Rithik Raj K S
Mrinalini
Oscar Fernandas
Naveenya
Mukunda K G
III , II & I CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Winner with cash award of Rs.One lakh
4Sneha Janarthanan
Yashu Venkat
Jegatheeswaran
Sanjeevi C S
Shree Varshan G
Tharigasri
III & II CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Winner with cash award of Rs.One lakh
5Navadin Nehru
Naveenya P
Rithik Raj K S
Mrinalini
III & II CSEFintech Fest India- Scale 91 HackathonHack2Skill28.12.2022-02.01.2023Top 10
6Navadin Nehru
Naveenya P
II CSEInvestors Awareness HackathonSEBI18.09.2023Second Prize with Cash award of Rs.75000
7Prithika Andrea Angelina F
Nekha J
III & I CSETANCAM Women HackathonTANCAM8.3.2024Top 5 with cash award of Rs.10k
8Sumalini G V
Amrutha A
Amirtha Varshinu R
III & II CSETANCAM Women HackathonTANCAM8.3.2024Top 5 with cash award of Rs.10k
9Balavelan
Jerusha Angel
Anushree
Dharun
III CSETech VortexSymbiosis Institute of technology, pune12.10.2023Second Prize
10T, Jegatheeswaran
Priya I
Sanjeevi C S
III & IV CSEADGITM Chapter HACKATHON 2023Akhilesh Das Gupta Institute of Technology & Management, Delhi16.9.2023First Prize with Cash award Rs.10k
11Jegatheeswaran TIII CSETrident HacksDevpostMay 2023
to
July 2023
Winner of Regional Championship & 10k Cash Prize

ACADEMIC YEAR (2023-2024)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – State Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1Jegatheeswaran TIII CSETheerkathonStartup TN. Tamilnadu Govt20.08.2023Top 10 Finalists

ACADEMIC YEAR (2023-2024)

Co-Curricular Participation: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1Barath R R
Priyanag P
Mounika Sri A
Moumitha R
Siddesh Agarwal
Mohamed Rayhan
III & IV CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Finalist
2Rakshapriyan V
Rasika S
Madhu Priya R
Mohammed Aasif J
Krithika K
Raj Narayanan B
II & III CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Finalist
3Prathiba S
Megavathi P
Praveen T
Larwin
Lakshmi Priya
Kruthangya
II & III CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Finalist
4Priyadhashini B
Anwisha Zaman
Rajkumar T
Vel Yogesh C B
Vignesh N
Sumalini G V
II & III CSESmart India Hackathon 2023AICTE, MIC19.12.2023 to 20.12.2023Finalist
5Prithika Andrea Angelina F
Nagasundar N
Mark Felix
Maginesh
Mohana Prasad
III & II CSEKavach 2023 - Cyber Security HackathonAICTE, MIC22.11.22 - 25.11.22Finalist

ACADEMIC YEAR (2022-2023)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1Aswathy HIII CSEUNESCO INDIA AFRICA HACKATHONAICTE, MIC22.11.22 - 25.11.22Winner with cash award of 3 lakhs
2Kumaraguru TIV CSEUNESCO INDIA AFRICA HACKATHONAICTE, MIC22.11.22 - 25.11.22Winner with cash award of 3 lakhs
31. Anwisha Zaman
2. Samyukta K
3. Sanjay R
III CSETaiwan Presidential HackathonTaiwan GovtMay - July 2022Winner
41. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Monisha
3. PriyadharshinI U
4. Madhumitha R
II CSETaiwan Presidential HackathonTaiwan GovtMay - July 2022Finalist top 7
5Siddesh AggarwalII CSEPowering STEM HacksDevpost28.12.2022-02.01.2023Best Overall Hacks
61. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Nagasundar N
3. Monishkumar A
II CSEImpractical Hackers 2 HackathonMajor League Hacking18.09.2022Best Track Prize
71. Devadharsana S
2. Aswathy H
3. Katyayani K
III CSEGirls Hoo HackUniversity of Virginia15.10.2022 to 16.10.2022Best Community Hack with 100$ each
81. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Nagasundar N
3. Monishkumar A
II CSEUC santa cruz's annual HackathonUC, USA13.11.2022Best Empowerment award

ACADEMIC YEAR (2022-2023)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Monish Kumar A
II CSETechgiumL&T2.5.2023-4.5.2023Runner up with cash award of Rs.5,00,000
21. Shwetha Harini S
2. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
III CSE
II CSE
TechgiumL&T2.5.2023-4.5.2023Employee Choice award with cash of Rs.50000
31. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Kumaraguru T
3. Shametha K G
4. Aswathy H
II CSE
IV CSE
IV CSE
III CSE
Smart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Winner with cash prize one lakh
41. Monish kumar A
2. Rahul R N
3. Prajwal Pandi
4. Mohamed Suhail
5. Prajeet Kumar
6. Priyadharsini B
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
Smart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Winner with cash prize one lakh
5YESHIKA SIII CSESmart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Winner with cash prize one lakh
61. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffe J
IV CSEDarkathon 2022NCB19.7.2022First Prize with cash award of 2.5 lakhs
71. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Monish Kumar A
3. Nagasundar N
4. Shwetha Harini S
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
Smart Pune Health HackathonPune smart city corporation13.2.23 -14.2.23First Prize with cash award of 75000
81. Priyadharsini B
2. Rajkumar T
3. Naveen M
4. Madhumitha R
5. Priyadharsini U

III CSE
III CSE
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
Smart Pune Health HackathonPune smart city corporationIIT,Pune13.2.23 -14.2.23Second Prize with cash award of 50000
91. Aswin B
2. Devadharasa S
3. Ashwin K Biju
4. Aswathy H
III CSEElecthon 23Election Commission of India15.4.2023-16.2.2023Runner up with cash award of Rs.50000
101. Aswathy H
2. Kumarguru T
III CSE
IV CSE
CubethonCubet techno labs10-JunFirst Prize with cash award of Rs. One lakh
111. Shametha K G
2. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
3. Aswathy H
IV CSEDarkathon 2022NCB19.7.2022Top 15
121. Shrihari M
2. Suganth M
3. Sushanthika M
4. Vinishah N
III CSENational Level HackathonSri Eshwar College of Engineering and TechnologyNov 4 -5 20221st Prize with cash award of Rs. 50,000
13Vinishah NIII CSETechnical EventKCT14th - 30th May 2022Runner Up
141. Priyadharsini B
2. Anwizha Zaman
3. Rajkumar T
III CSEEmids Helathcare HackathonIIIT Sricity11th-12th Nov, 2022Top 5 with cash award of Rs.10000
151.Rakshapriyan V P
2. Rasiha S
II CSETrident HacksDevpost11.4.2023Winner
161. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Nagasundar N
II CSETech-a-Thon 2.0Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women, University of Delhi26.3.2023Winner in Healthcare Track
171. Prathiba S
2. Shruthiga K
3. Vidhyalakshmi S
II CSEBinance IdeathonI4cAug-22Winner - 500 USD
181. Siddhesh Agarwal
2. Yashu Venkat
3. Sneha Janarthanan
II CSEBinance IdeathonI4cAug-22Runner
19Prathiba SII CSEPragyan Startup ArenaNational Institute of Technology, Trichy23.3.2023 to 26.3.2023First Prize with cash award of Rs.15000
20Siddesh AgarwalII CSECapture the FlagJansons Institute of Technology25.2.2023First Prize
211. Sneha Janarathanan
2. Yashu Venkat
II CSECyber XGreater Chennai Police19.5.2023 to 20.5.2023Third Prize with cash award of Rs. 20000
221. Aswathy H
2. Kumarguru T
3. Ashwin K. Biju
III CSE
IV CSE
III CSE
Hack OverflowKarnataka Police4.2.2023 to 5.2.2023Rs.10,000

ACADEMIC YEAR (2022-2023)

Co-Curricular Participation: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Siddesh Aggarwal
2. Prathiba S
3. Rithik Raj
4. Mohamed Aasif J
II CSECourier HacksDevpost10.12.22Participated

ACADEMIC YEAR (2022-2023)

Co-Curricular Participation: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Barath R R
2. Aswin B
3. Keerthi Raajan K M
4. Bhavikk D patel
5. Sneha Janarthanan
6. Madhubala S
III CSE
III CSE
IV CSE
IV CSE
II CSE
IV CSE
Smart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Participated
21. Ashwin K Biju
2. Jason Jose P
3. Katyayani
4. Devadharsana
5. Harini
6. Johans Olivia
III CSESmart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Participated
31. Rakshapriyan V P
2. Raj Narayanan B
3. Rasiha
4. Priyanga P
5. Phooja S
6. Madhupriya
II CSESmart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Participated
41. Rithik Raj K S
2. Ravikrishna B
3. Prathiba S
4. Nithya S
5. Mrinalini
6. Akil Prasath R
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
IV CSE
Smart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Participated
51. Mounika Sri
2. Moumitha
II CSESmart India HackathonAICTE, MIC25.08.2022- 26.08.2022Participated
61. Siddesh Aggarwal
2. Yashu venkat
3. Navadeesh
II CSEReva HacksReva University13.11.2022Participated
71. MohanaPrasasd
2. Navadin Nehru
3. Maginesh
4. Mark Felix
5. Larwin J
I CSESmart Pune Health HackathonPune smart city corporationIIT,Pune13.2.23 -14.2.23Participated
81. Nigitha
2. Kiruthika
3. Methuna
I CSESmart Pune Health HackathonPune smart city corporationIIT,Pune13.2.23 -14.2.23Participated
91. Prajwal pandi
2. Rahul R N
3. Prajeet Kumar
4. Mohammed Suhail
5. Dharanidharan S
II CSESmart Pune Health HackathonPune smart city corporationIIT,Pune13.2.23 -14.2.23Participated
101. Rithik Raj K S
2. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
3. Samyuktha
4. Siddesh Agarwal
5. Bala Velan
II CSECognizant
Prodigi
Cognizant03.04.2023Participated

ACADEMIC YEAR (2022-2023)

Co-Curricular Participation: – State Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
2. Nagasundar N
3. Monish Kumar A
4. Shwetha Harini S
II CSEStartup TN HackathonStartup TN, TCE27.01.2023Participated
21. Praveen T
2. Rahul L
3. Rahul R N
4. Nadha Kumar
5. Navaneethan
6. Pranav Kumar

II CSEStartup TN HackathonStartup TN, TCE27.01.2023Participated
31. Bala Velan M
2. Ajay K
3. Dharanidharan S
4. Abishek Girish
5. Dharun C
6. Dhanush Tharan M
II CSEStartup TN HackathonStartup TN, TCE27.01.2023Participated
41. Rakshapriyan V P
2. Rasiha
II CSEKumari HackathonNaan Mudalvan and Startup TN5.5.23 - 6.5.2023Participated

ACADEMIC YEAR (2021-2022)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1
1. Shametha K G
2. Aswathy H
3. Abirami S
4. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
III CSE
II CSE
II CSE
I CSE
Superposition HackathonSTEM Organization, Canada13.8.21- 15-8.21Winner of Best Mobile App category
21. Mridula Kalaiselvan
2. Emma Thomas
III CSE
II CSE
II CSE
I CSE
Creatica HackathonNewyork City Virtual Hackathon20.8.21- 22.8.21Best Impact Hack
31. Anwisha Zaman
2. Angelin Varghese
II CSEpeace out hacksMLH,USA17.8.21-19.8.21First overall winner and best domain name winner
41. Kumaraguru T
2. Adithya Menon
3. Samuel Wycliffe
III CSE
IV CSE

Hack Harvard 2021Harvard University08.10.21-10.9.21Best Financial Hack
51. Aparna K
2. Abiraj R
3. Darwesh Fazil A
4. Grace Ebenezer R
III CSEEnvirothonWolfarm Award- Under various Contries1.10.21-12.10.21Winner
61. Aparna K
2. Abiraj R
3. Darwesh Fazil A
4. Grace Ebenezer R
III CSEAzconf2021-covid19 hackathonMicrosoft10.11-21- 21.11.21Winner
71. Nivetha.A
2. Priyadharsini B
3. Nandhini V
II CSESnow HacksDevpost11.2.2022-13.2.2022Overall winner
81. Shametha K G
2. Aswathy H
3. Abirami S

III CSE
II CSE
II CSE

Kurinji HacksSuper Position11.2.2022-13.2.2022Overall winner
91. Aswathy H
2. Ashwin K Biju
3. Aswin B
II CSEY HacksYale University, MLH8.4.2022 - 10.4.2022Best travel Track - Second Prize
101. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Facebook F8 HackathonFacebook3.5.2021 to 10.5.2021Honor Prize with USD1000
111. Mridhula K
2. Emma Thomas
3. S. Abirami
II CSE
II CSE
I CSE
Women Hacks 3.0University of California9.4.2021 to 11.4.2021Best use of Google Cloud Project
121. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Hello World HackathonUC Berkley16.4.2021 to 18.4.2021Best Social Media Hack with USD500
131. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
BitcampUniversity of Maryland9.4.2021 to 11.4.2021First Prize and entry to Pinnacle
141. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Patriot HacksGeorge mason University, USA16.4.2021 to 18.4.2021Best Overall Hack
151. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Civ HacksUC Berkley, USA23.4.2021 to 25.4.2021Best Student
success hack
and Best
Beginner hack
161. Rajeev Chandran
2. Mithilesh
II CSEHack Med 2021University of Shieff field UK24.4.2021- 25.4.2021Winner
171. Rajeev Chandran
2. Mithilesh
IICSECAT HacksUniversity of Kentucky16.4.2021 to 18.4.2021First Place with S500
181. Rajeev Chandran
2. Mithilesh
II CSEClimate HacksMinority Programmers Association, USA24.4.2021- 26.4.2021Overall Grand Prize winner
191. Rajeev Chandran
2. Mithilesh
II CSERyerson University HacksUniversity of Torondo, Canada30.4.2021-2.5.2021Category Prize winner

ACADEMIC YEAR (2021-2022)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Abirami S
2. Barath R R
3. Ashwin K Biju
4. Aswathy
II CSEScript4her HackathonDhritti, Nasscom foundation, Ministry of skills and devlopment27.9.21-30.9.21Second prize with cash award of Rs. 1 lakh
21. Nivetha.A
2. Arthika G
3. Arshath B
4. Nandhini V
5. Priyadharsini V
II CSEManthan 2021AICTE,Burea of Police Research and Development08.12.21-10.12.21Winners with cash award of Rs.1 lakh
31. Kumaraguru T
2. Prithika Andrea Angelina F
3. Madhumitha R
II CSE
I CSE
I CSE
Hack BellsHack Club, Budha College, Azhapuzha10.12.2021-12.12.2021Runner up with cash award of Rs.30000
41. F. Prithika Andrea Angelina
2. Madhumitha R
3. Monisha
4. Priyadharsini U
I CSEOpen Challenge Program on AR VRIIT Bhubaneshwar1.3.2022- 3.3.2022Participated and Internship Offer
51. S. Aravindhan
2. Ashok Aadhav R R
3. Ida Winona A J
4. Dhiksha S
III CSEOpen Challenge Program on AR VRIIT Bhubaneshwar1.3.2022- 3.3.2022Participated and Internship Offer
61. Anwisha Zaman
2. Angelin Varghese
II CSEOpen Challenge Program on AR VRIIT Bhubaneshwar1.3.2022- 3.3.2022Participated and Internship Offer
71. Priyadharsini B
2. Annes Fathima S
3. Nivetha A
4. Nandhini V
II CSEOpen Challenge Program on AR VRIIT Bhubaneshwar1.3.2022- 3.3.2022Financial Support
81. Siddesh Agarwal
2. Yashu Venkat
I CSEInnoHacksKIET Group of Institutions15.05.2022-16.05.2022Second Runner-Up with cash award of Rs,15,000

ACADEMIC YEAR (2021-2022)

Co-Curricular Participation: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Barath R R
2. Abirami S
3. Aswin B
4. Jason Kose
II CSESlam Dunks HackathonMLH,USA20.8.21- 22.8.21Participated
21. Kumaraguru T
2. Adithya menon
3. Samuel Wycliffue
4. Yogeshwar B K
III CSE
IV CSE
III CSE
IV CSE
Pinnacle HackathonPinnacle, USA17.9.21- 18.9.21Participated
31. Abirami S
2. Barath R R
3. Keerthi Rajan K M
4. Bhavikk D Patel
II CSE
II CSE
IV CSE
IV CSE
Hack Harvard 2021Harvard University08.10.21-10.9.21Participated
41. Aswathy H
2. Ashwin K Biju
3. Johans Olivia
II CSEHack Harvard 2021Harvard University08.10.21-10.9.21Participated
51. Ajay Ganesh
2. Jason Jose
3. Aswin B
II CSEHack Harvard 2021Harvard University08.10.21-10.9.21Participated

ACADEMIC YEAR (2021-2022)

Co-Curricular Participation: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. Harish Shunmugam J
2. Keerthi Raajan K M
3. Akash S M
4. Dhivya Bharathi S
5. Kaushik M
6. Hariharan R
IV CSEToycathon - Digital CategoryMIC, AICTE22.6.21- 24.6.21Participated
21. Adithya Menon
2. Yogeshwar B K
3. Kumaraguru T
4. Samuel Wycliffe
5. Theophila Vaiz
6. Barath R R
IV CSE
IV CSE
III CSE
III CSE
IV CSE
II CSE
Toycathon - Digital CategoryMIC, AICTE22.6.21- 24.6.21Participated
31. Anwisha Zaman
2. Anees Fathima S
3. Geetha
4. Angelin Varghese
I CSEToycathon - Digital CategoryMIC, AICTE22.6.21- 24.6.21Participated
41. Adithya Menon S
2. Yogeshwar B K
3. Kumaraguru T
4. Shametha K G
IV CSE
IV CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Presidential HackathonGovernment of TaiwanAug 18- oct14 2021Finalist
51. Vaishal Krishna
2. Varun
3. Vinisha
4. Valan Antony
I CSEToycathon - Digital CategoryMIC, AICTE22.6.21- 24.6.21Participated
61. Pranesh S
2. Mohana Sowdesh R
3. Ponnaiah Karthik R
4. Logeshkumar R
5. Navaneeth K B
III CSEToycathon - Digital CategoryMIC, AICTE22.6.21- 24.6.21Participated

ACADEMIC YEAR (2020-2021)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
1Keerthi Raajan K MIII CSEAsean India HackathonAICTE, MoE1.2.2021 To 3.2.2021Winner with cash award of USD1700
2Harish ShunmughamIII CSEAsean India HackathonAICTE, MoE1.2.2021 to 3.2.2021Third Prize with cash award of USD600
3Akhilesh.RIII CSEAsean India HackathonAICTE, MoE1.2.2021 to 3.2.2021Third Prize with cash award of USD600
4Parvathynathan.SIII CSEAsean India HackathonAICTE, MoE1.2.2021 to 3.2.2021Third Prize with cash award of USD600
5Kumaraguru TII CSEMake HarvardHarvard University, USA13.2.2021&14.2.2021First
61. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Steel HacksPittsburgh University,
USA
19.2.2021 to 21.2.2021First
71. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Hue HacksMLH, USA27.3.2021 & 28.3.2021First
81. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Calvin HacksCalvin University, USA26.3.2021 & 27.3.2021Second
91. Vijayalayan
2. Sanjaiy Kumar
3. Nithin
4. Naveen Kumar
5. Kiran Subramanian S
III CSEOxford HackOxford University, UK14.11.2020 to16.11.2020First Prize
101. Kumaraguru T
2. Samuel Wycliffue
3. Adithya Menon
4. Yogeshwar B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
Hack PrincetonPrinceton University3.4.21 & 4.4.21Second

ACADEMIC YEAR (2020-2021)

Co-Curricular Achievements: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. JEGANPRAKASH B
2. KEERTHI RAAJAN K M
3. PARVATHYNATHAN S
III CSESmart India Hackathon2020AICTE, MoE21.12.2020First Prize with cash award of Rs.1 lakh
21. APARNA K
2. GRACE EBENEZER R
3. DARAWESH FAZIL A
4. ABIRAJ R
II CSEAssam Police HackathonAssam Police24.7.2020 to 30.9.2020First Prize with cash award of Rs.1.5 Lakhs
3HARISH SHUNMUGHAM JIII CSEPY HACKSAAMA TECHNOLOGY13.3.2021Internship with Rs.2000 per month
4JEGAN PRAKASH BIII CSEGUVITHONGUVI25.1.2021Top 20 developers
5SHAMEER BIII CSEGUVITHONGUVI25.1.2021Top 20 developers
61. KUMARAGURU T
2. SAMUEL WYCLIFFUE
3. ADITHYA MENON
4. YOGESHWAR B K
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
III CSE
OPEN INNOVATION CHALLENGENIT WARANGAL23.11.2020HONOURABLE AWARD with cash of Rs.15,000
71. VIJAYALAYAN
2. SWETHA V
3. SANJAIY KUMAR
4. NITHIN
5. NAVEEN KUMAR
6. KIRAN SUBRAMANIAN S
III CSESIH 2020 SOFTWARE EDITIONAICTE,MoE1.8.2020 TO 3.8.2020FIRST PRIZE -ONE LAKH
81. KUMARAGURU T
2. SAMUEL WYCLIFFUE
II CSEJINI HOTEL HACAKTHONBOOKING JINIMay-20FIRST PRIZE-ONE LAKH

ACADEMIC YEAR (2020-2021)

Co-Curricular Participation: – International Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. SHAMETHA K G
2. SHOBANA
3. SHUBHIKSHA
4. VAISHNAV
5. PARVATHYNATHAN
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
II CSE
III CSE
HACT THE CRISISMYGOV2ND AND 3RD APRIL 2020PARTICIPATED

ACADEMIC YEAR (2020-2021)

Co-Curricular Participation: – National Level

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR OF STUDYEVENT NAMEINSTITUTIONDATEPOSITION HELD
11. INFANT RASHMI E
2. MADHU BALA S
3. ELAKKIYA R
4. HASANTHI M M
III CSEFIGHT CORONA IDEATHONMHRD,AICTE27TH TO 29TH MARCH, 2020PARTICIPATED
21. MEHAVARTHINI
2. MENAGA
II CSEFIGHT CORONA IDEATHONMHRD,AICTE27TH TO 29TH MARCH, 2020PARTICIPATED
31. JAWAHAR M M
2. INDERAJITH K
3. KEERTHI RAAJAN K M
4. AKIL PRASATH
III CSE5G HACKATHONMINISTRY OF TELECOMMUNICATIONSAug-20PARTICIPATED
4ADITHYA MENON SIII CSEGLOBAL CYBER PEACE-A-THONGLOBAL CYBER CHALLENGE16.2.2021PARTICIPATED
5ADITHYA MENON SIII CSEOCTA HACKS 3.0CHITKARA UNIVERSITY20.11.2020 TO 22.11.2020PARTICIPATED
6ADITHYA MENON SIII CSERECURSION 2.0 HACKATHONRAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY20.3.2021&21.3.2021PARTICIPATED
7AKIL PRASATH RIII CSEINFATHONINFORMATICAFeb-21PARTICIPATED
81. AKIL PRASATH R
2. AKSHAYA VARSHINI
3. ABHISHEK GANESH
III CSECOVID 19 HACKATHONANNA UNIVERSITYAPRIL 2020 TO JAN 2021PARTICIPATED
9KUMARAGURU TII CSEDISHATHONINCUBATE IND,DISH TV19.6.2020 TO 21.6.2020PARTICIPATED

Hackathon Accolades

Student team from the Department of CSE has made a significant impact by presenting a groundbreaking solution at the Fintech Festival India. 2024 held at Yashobhoomi Convention Centre, New Delhi, from March 6th to 8th 2024.ThisThe team also had the opportunity to interact with Central Minister of Education Shri.Dharmendra Pradhan, who commended both the college and the team for their efforts.

 

Team Sannomore from CSE Department won first prize with cash award of Rs.one lakh in Smart India Hackathon 2023 software edition organized by AICTE, Ministry of Education Innovation cell at the nodal centre OPJ Jindal University, Chattisgarh.

 

Team Ctrlshiftgeek from CSE Department won first prize with cash award of Rs.one lakh in Smart India Hackathon 2023 software edition organized by AICTE, Ministry of Education Innovation cell at the nodal centre OPJ Jindal University, Chattisgarh.

 

Team Zone7 from CSE Department won first prize with cash award of Rs.one lakh in Smart India Hackathon 2023 software edition organized by AICTE, Ministry of Education Innovation cell at the nodal centre PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul.

 

Two teams from CSE shortlisted among Top 25 teams in NCIIPC AICTE Pentathon and participated in the Grand finale at Amity University Nodal Centre, Noida organized by National Critical Information Infrastructure protection centre and AICTE from 02.04.2024 to 04.04.2024.

 

Team Cookie Bytes from CSE Department won first prize with cash award of Rs.one lakh in Kavach 2023 Cyber security hackathon organized by AICTE, Ministry of Education Innovation cell at the nodal centre Pillai College of Engineering, New panvel, Mumbai on 10.8.2024.

 

Team Tiedup from CSE department emerged in top 10 at Haryana police hackathon organized by Haryana Narcotics control bureau on 04.02.2024 at Panchkula, Chandigarh.

 

Two students Kumaraguru and Aswathy from CSE department participated in UNESCO India Africa Hackathon organized by Ministry of Education Innovation Cell at Gautam Budha University, Noida on November 22-25,2022. The winning teams were honoured by our Vice President of India Shri. Jagdeep Dhankarji and awarded with a cash prize of ₹3,00,000 per team.

 

Student team from CSE has been declared winners in Darkathon 2022. The teams have etched their mark in the National front, walking in par with IITians. The team participated in the grand finale held in the Headquarters of Narcotics Control Bureau, New Delhi on 19th July, 2022 and the winners were felicitated by Shri. Amit Shah, Hon’ble Minister of Home affairs. The team bagged First Position with cash award of 2.5 lakhs.

 

Click here for more

Placements

Our resolute commitment to cultivating future leaders is reflected in our exceptional placement records, underscoring the quality of education and professional readiness our graduates embody.

ACADEMIC YEARMax salary (LPA)Average Salary (LPA)
2023-2419.5 LPA6.6 LPA
2022-2395 LPA7.01 LPA
2021-2230 LPA6.32 LPA
2020-2128 LPA6 LPA

 

Placements 2023-2024

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
JP MORGAN19.5 LPA1
NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS15 LPA4
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC12 LPA1
OPEN TEXT10 LPA18
CATERPILLAR10 LPA1
MERCEDES BENZ10 LPA3
SECURONIX10 LPA1
TEJAS NETWORKS10 LPA1
FOURKITES9.5 LPA7
PRESIDIO9.5 LPA2
TEK MEDIA9.25 LPA1
INTERGRA CONNECT9 LPA1
SIEMENS8 LPA2
TVS8 LPA1
TATA COMMUNICATIONS7.5 LPA / 5.5 LPA3
BLUE YONDER7.5 LPA3
TIGER ANALYTICS7.5 LPA3
TCS7 LPA / 3.8 LPA / 3.5 LPA20
LUMEN7 LPA1
SIRIUS7 LPA1
TRIMBLE7 LPA3
HEXAWARE6 LPA2
CONVERSIGHT6 LPA1
SUPER OPS6 LPA2
DESK 3656 LPA2
FORD IT6 LPA4
ZOHO5.6 LPA3
RFPIO5.5 LPA1
MINDSPRINT5.2 LPA4
PSIOG DIGITAL5 LPA1
METTLER TOLEDO5 LPA1
GRASS.AI5 LPA2
MUSIGMA5 LPA3
FRESHWORKS - NON TECH5 LPA1
ACCENTURE4.5/6.5 LPA15
UST4.5 LPA4
QUORUZ4.5 LPA1
L&T4.25 LPA6
VALEO4.25 LPA1
RENAULT NISSAN4.25 LPA1
EDVEDHA4 LPA / 7 LPA4
KOVAI.CO4 LPA2
PICK YOUR TRAIL3.5 LPA1
MOVATE3.5 LPA1
CAPGEMINI4.25 LPA / 5.75 LPA / 7.5 LPA17

 

Placements 2022-2023

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
STATUS.IM95 LPA1
AMAZON44 LPA4
JP MORGAN17.75 LPA1
INFORMATICA11 LPA1
HP12 LPA / 8 LPA4
APPLIED MATERIALS10.55 LPA1
KEDGE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED10.35 LPA1
NIELSENIQ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED10.35 LPA1
O9 SOLUTIONS10.21 LPA1
FOURKITES10.01 LPA2
ATHEENA HEALTH10 LPA1
ENQUERO10 LPA1
STRIIM10 LPA4
GLOBAL FAIR IMPEX INDIA PVT LTD10 LPA1
PRESIDIO9.5 LPA1
CAMERON MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED9.1 LPA1
OPEN TEXT9 LPA / 6 LPA18
PURCHASING POWER9 LPA3
MICROFOCUS9 LPA1
INTEGRA CONNECT9 LPA1
ADP8.8 LPA2
CLOUD ASSERT8.5 LPA1
Zoho Corporation Private Limited8.4 LPA / 7 LPA / 6 LPA12
QUINBAY8 LPA / 6 LPA / 5 LPA3
MR COOPER7.5 LPA1
MULTICOREWARE7.2 LPA1
SIRIUS7 LPA1
STERLITE TECH7 LPA1
TRIMBLE7 LPA7
ASPIRE SYSTEMS6.75 LPA1
LATENT VIEW6.7 LPA2
ORACLE6.32 LPA1
SUPEROPS6 LPA3
HITACHI6 LPA2
PWC6 LPA3
VURAM6 LPA / 4.5 LPA2
VIRTUSA6 LPA / 5 LPA / 4.5 LPA6
FORD IT6 LPA1
TEMENOS6 LPA1
INTAIN6 LPA1
ENQUERO6 LPA1
ASTRAZENECA5.59 LPA1
AQFER5.50 LPA1
RFPIO5.50 LPA1
AZENTIO5 LPA1
CAPGEMINI5 LPA / 4 LPA5
DOCPROS5 LPA1
FACILIO5 LPA1
HCL5 LPA3
HEXAWARE5 LPA / 4 LPA2
INTELLECT5 LPA1
APTEAN5 LPA2
TEKION5 LPA1
THINKINNOV SOLUTION5 LPA1
TIGER ANALYTICS5 LPA1
VAKKIL SEARCH5 LPA1
YEXLE5 LPA1
L&T INFOTECH4.8 LPA1
ASPIRE SYSTEMS4.8 LPA4
ACCENTURE4.6 LPA / 3.8 LPA7
TURING SOFTWARES4.5 LPA1
ITC4.25 LPA1
SCIEX4.2 LPA1
Cognizant4.02 LPA /3 LPA12
CRYSTAL DELTA4 LPA1
L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED4 LPA1
HP INC3.8 LPA1
MERKLE3.5 LPA1
TCS3.36 LPA1
UGAM3.3 LPA1
PURCHASING POWER3 LPA1
PERFICIENT2. 4 LPA1
NIRVANA DIGITAL STUDIOS PRIVATE LIMITED2.18 LPA1

 

Placements 2021-2022

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
AMAZON30 LPA2
INFORMATICA15.15 LPA / 11.4 LPA/ 11 LPA3
BNY MELLON13 LPA1
STRIIM12 LPA / 11 LPA3
THOUGHTWORKS11.10 LPA / 9 LPA4
QUINBAY TECHNOLOGIES10.3 LPA1
ATHENAHEALTH10 LPA2
MAERSK9 LPA2
SILLICON LABS9 LPA1
MICROFOCUS8.5 LPA1
ZOHO8.4 LPA / 7 LPA/ 6.5 LPA / 5.6 LPA / 4.8 LPA / 4.5 LPA /3.96 LPA9
PLANFUL8.13 LPA2
STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD8 LPA2
ACCOLITE DIGITAL8 LPA1
RENTLY8 LPA1
MR.COOPER7.5 LPA3
CSG7.5 LPA1
HPE7.5 LPA1
PUBLICIS SAPIENT7.5 LPA4
IBM7.25 LPA5
TRIMBLE7 LPA2
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION7 LPA1
AVEON7 LPA1
SOTI7 LPA1
WILEY7 LPA1
COGNIZANT6.75 LPA / 6.5 LPA / 4.01 LPA8
ACCENTURE6.5 LPA / 4.5 LPA20
BANFICO6.5 LPA1
KAAR TECH6.5 LPA1
LTI6.5 LPA1
ODESSA6.5 LPA1
TOSHIBA6.5 LPA1
TIGER ANALYTICS6.5 LPA1
WIPRO6.5 LPA / 5 LPA /3.5 LPA4
PRESIDIO6.1 LPA1
ADF DATA SCIENCE6.1 LPA5
SIRIUS6.1 LPA1
APTEAN INDIA PVT LTD6 LPA2
ENQUERO6 LPA1
FORD6 LPA / 5 LPA2
HCL TECHNOLOGIES6 LPA / 4.25 LPA13
SUPEROPS.AI6 LPA4
NINELEAPS6 LPA1
PWC6 LPA1
KPMG6 LPA /5 LPA2
TONIK5.6 LPA1
TATA ELXSI LIMITED5.5 LPA2
VIRTUSA5.5 LPA / 5 LPA3
VALUE LABS5 LPA1
XERAGO5 LPA1
ROBERT BOSCH5 LPA2
KPMG5 LPA1
EQUITAS4.6 LPA4
ASPIRE SYSTEMS4.5 LPA2
RFPIO4.5 LPA1
VAJRO4.5 LPA1
CAPGEMINI4 LPA2
CGI3.75 LPA1
RAPID DATA3.5 LPA1
TCS3.36 LPA1
TECH MAHINDRA3.25 LPA2
KGISKgis3 LPA1
VAANAM TECHNOLOGIES1.35 LPA1

 

Placements 2020-2021

 

COMPANY NAMECTCNO. OF OFFERS
AMAZON28 LPA2
INFORMATICA11.4 LPA2
ATHENA HEALTHCARE8.5 LPA1
LTI8.02 LPA / 5.01 LPA / 3.5 LPA8
HIGH RADIUS7.5 LPA1
QUINBAY TECHNOLOGIES7.3 LPA4
TCS NINJA7 LPA/3.36 LPA12
CAPGEMINI6.8 LPA/3.8 LPA9
ACCENTURE6.8 LPA/4.5 LPA30
TRIMBLE6.5 LPA3
EDGE VERVE6.5 LPA1
EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE6.5 LPA11
THOUGHTWORKS6.4 LPA4
MULTICOREWARE6.3 LPA2
FRESHWORKS5.5 LPA3
ASTRAZENECA5.03 LPA3
ROBERT BOSCH5 LPA2
HEXAWARE5 LPA3
BYJUS5 LPA2
LUCID TECHNOLOGIES5 LPA1
APPVIEWX5 LPA1
GROOTAN5 LPA1
FORD IT4.97 LPA3
HCL TECH4.75 LPA/3.5 LPA17
PWC4.5 LPA1
QUBERCOMM4.5 LPA3
COGNIZANT4.01 LPA11
RFPIO4 LPA2
VIRTUSA4 LPA13
KOVAI.CO4 LPA/3.5 LPA3
CLOUD ASSERTCLOUD ASSERT
CLOUD ASSERT
4 LPA1
ZOHO3.96 LPA4
THOUGHTFOCUS3.5 LPA1
WIPRO TECH3.5 LPA2
CART RABBIT3.25 LPA1
I AM NEO.AI3 LPA2
UGAM2.5 LPA4
QUADRA SYSTEMS1.8 LPA2

Placed Students List 2023 – 24

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
ABINAYA S20EUCS001OPEN TEXT
AJAY GANESH G M20EUCS004KOVAI.CO
AKASH A20EUCS005NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS
ALBERT JOSEPH20EUCS008TEJAS NETWORKS
ANEES FATHIMA20EUCS009OPEN TEXT
ANGELIN VARGHESE20EUCS010MERCEDES BENZ
ANU KIRUTHIKA20EUCS011INTERGRA CONNECT
ANWISHA ZAMAN20EUCS012TRIMBLE
APARAJITHA S20EUCS013KOVAI.CO
ARTHIKA G20EUCS015OPEN TEXT
ARUNAGIRI A20EUCS016OPEN TEXT
ASHWATHY H20EUCS019OPEN TEXT
ASWIN20EUCS020FOURKITES
BALAJI M20EUCS022CAPGEMINI
BARATH RR20EUCS023ACCENTURE
CHANDRASEKARAN M R20EUCS025CAPGEMINI
DEEPA SHARANYA20EUCS027TRIMBLE
DEVADHARSANA S20EUCS028TATA COMMUNICATIONS
DHARANEESH P20EUCS029TCS
DHARSHINI M20EUCS031MERCEDES BENZ
DHINESHKUMAR S20EUCS035SIEMENS
DIVVYANANTH K20EUCS038TCS
GAYATHRI D20EUCS041MUSIGMA
GEETHA R20EUCS042L&T
HARINI R20EUCS047HEXAWARE
HARISH V20EUCS050HEXAWARE
JASON JOSE P20EUCS053MUSIGMA
JAYA SANJAY N20EUCS054TCS
JOHANS OLIVIA A20EUCS055MINDSPRINT
JOSEPH RENITH J20EUCS056L&T
KAMALESHWARAN A20EUCS058OPEN TEXT
KARTHICK SELVAM P20EUCS059NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS
KARTHIK K20EUCS060OPEN TEXT
KATYAYANI T R20EUCS061FOURKITES
KEVIN CHRISTOPHER20EUCS066OPEN TEXT
KISHOR KUMAR RAMAN20EUCS067CAPGEMINI
LAKSHAN BALAJI R K20EUCS069BLUE YONDER
LALITH RANJAN K20EUCS070LUMEN
MADHURAM M20EUCS071OPEN TEXT
MAGESHKRISHNA R20EUCS073TATA COMMUNICATIONS
MANIVANNAN KUMARESAN20EUCS074CAPGEMINI
MOHAMMED SINAN K20EUCS078UST
NARESHPRABHU S S20EUCS080FOURKITES
NAVEEN KUMAR K20EUCS081CAPGEMINI
NAVEEN KUMAR M20EUCS082PSIOG DIGITAL
NAVEEN P20EUCS083NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS
NAVEEN V20EUCS084MINDSPRINT
NAVIN PALANIKUMAR20EUCS085FOURKITES
NAVIN VARUN P20EUCS086EDVEDHA
NEVILLE BOJE FERNANDZ20EUCS087CONVERSIGHT
NILAVAN R20EUCS088BLUE YONDER
M V POOJA SHREE20EUCS091EDVEDHA
PRANAV A20EUCS093CATERPILLAR
PRIYA I20EUCS097ZOHO
PRIYADHARSHINI P20EUCS098VALEO
PRIYADHARSHINI B20EUCS099JP MORGANS
PRIYADHARSHINI V20EUCS101MINDSPRINT
RAHUL C20EUCS103OPEN TEXT
RAJKUMAR T20EUCS105OPEN TEXT
RAMYA R20EUCS106SUPER OPS
RAVI KIRAN20EUCS107OPEN TEXT
RISHIKUMAR RAMESHKUMAR20EUCS109CAPGEMINI
RITHANI R K20EUCS110TIGER ANALYTICS
SAI CHARAN20EUCS113OPEN TEXT
SAMEERA M20EUCS114RENAULT NISSAN
SAMYUKTHA S20EUCS116TVS
SANJITH D20EUCS120CAPGEMINI
SATHISH KUMAR M20EUCS122RFPIO
SATHYA PRIYA20EUCS123FOURKITES
SELVAKUMAR S20EUCS125L&T
SHALINI S20EUCS127NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS
SHARVESH M L20EUCS130FOURKITES
SHIVA SELCIYAA S20EUCS131FORD IT
SHWETHA HARINI20EUCS135TATA COMMUNICATIONS
SRI VIGNESH R B20EUCS136CAPGEMINI
SRIGIRI T20EUCS137OPEN TEXT
SRIHARIPRASATH V20EUCS139SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
SRIMATHI M S20EUCS140SUPEROPS
SRI NEVEDA R20EUCS141OPEN TEXT
SRINIDHI R20EUCS142TIGER ANALYTICS
SRINITHI JANANI R20EUCS143EDVEDHA
SRIVISHNU K R20EUCS144L&T
SUBASHINI S20EUCS145SIEMENS
SUGAVANESH M20EUCS147FOURKITES
SURUTHI SRI V20EUCS151L&T
SUSHANTHIKA M20EUCS152TEK MEDIA
SWARNALATHA P20EUCS153MERCEDES BENZ
THARUN ADITHYA20EUCS156DESK 365
THARUN KANNAN20EUCS157OPEN TEXT
THAVASHANKARRAJA K C20EUCS158TCS
THILAK S20EUCS160EDVEDHA
VAISHAAL KRISHNA20EUCS163SECURONIX
VIJAYVENKATAJALAPATHI G20EUCS167DESK 365
VIKARAM M S20EUCS170OPEN TEXT
VIKRAMAN S20EUCS171CAPGEMINI
VINISHAH N20EUCS172SIRIUS
VISHAAL KRISHNA20EUCS174MINDSPRINT
VISHAL PRANAV T20EUCS176ZOHO
VISHNU DARSAN S20EUCS177BLUE YONDER
VISHVA JAYAKUMAR D20EUCS178PICK YOUR TRAIL
YAMINI R P20EUCS181TCS
YAMUNA DEVI20EUCS182TRIMBLE
YASHWANTH R20EUCS183TCS
YESHIKA S20EUCS184FRESHWORKS
YOGITH R20EUCS186OPEN TEXT
YUVASHREE20EUCS187FORD IT
AKASH BALAJI A21EUCS501METTLER TOLEDO
DHINAKARAN V21EUCS504TCS
HARIHARAN A21EUCS507EDVEDHA
MATHIALAHAN U21EUCS511CAPGEMINI

Placed Students List 2022 – 23

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
ABIRAJ R19EUCS001HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
ACHYUTH PRAMOD19EUCS003ZOHO
ADAIKALA PITCHAI THABITHA J I19EUCS004OPEN TEXT
AJAI BHALAJI S19EUCS005OPEN TEXT
AKASH KUMAR A19EUCS006OPEN TEXT
AKASH L P19EUCS007FOURKITES
AKASH M19EUCS008MERKLE
AKASH M19EUCS009ACCENTURE
AMBARISH19EUCS010COGNIZANT
AMRUTHA VARSHINI P19EUCS011ACCENTURE
APARNA K19EUCS012OPEN TEXT
ARAVINDHAN19EUCS013SALESFORCE.COM
ARUN T19EUCS015ACCENTURE
ASHOK AADAV19EUCS016COGNIZANT-GENC
ASHWIN K19EUCS018OPEN TEXT
AVINASH SANTHOSH19EUCS019SUPER OPS
AZHAGU VENKATESH K19EUCS020ACCENTURE
BALACHANDIRAN19EUCS021AZENTIO
BARATH KUMAR19EUCS022COGNIZANT
BHARATH. V19EUCS023HITACHI
BINESH J19EUCS024SIRIUS
BRINDHA KALEESWARAN19EUCS025OPEN TEXT
DARWESH FAZIL A19EUCS026SUPER OPS
DEVADHARSIKA19EUCS027CAPGEMINI
DHARSHINI M19EUCS028HEXAWARE
DHARUN S19EUCS029ZOHO
DHIKSHA19EUCS030CAPGEMINI
DHIVYADHARSHINI19EUCS031CAPGEMINI
DINESHKUMAR S19EUCS032TRIMBLE
ELAMMATHI M19EUCS033TRIMBLE
EMMA THOMUS19EUCS034DENTSU GLOBAL SERVICES
GRACE EBENEZER R19EUCS036HP
HARESHVAR A R19EUCS037PURCHASING POWER
HARINI M19EUCS039PWC
HARINI K S19EUCS040VURAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
HARISH N J19EUCS041LATENT VIEW
HARISH S19EUCS042ACCENTURE
HARISH U19EUCS043LATENT VIEW
HARSHINE. M19EUCS044OPEN TEXT
HEMAHARINI S M19EUCS045IQVIA
IDA19EUCS046L&T INFOTECH
INBAVANAN R19EUCS047ACCENTURE
JANANI A19EUCS048ACCENTURE
JAYANTH C R19EUCS049SIRIUS
JAYAPRIYA R19EUCS050ATHEENA HEALTH
JAYASHIMMAN19EUCS051ACCENTURE
JEBA REGAN RAJ B19EUCS053ACCENTURE
JEEVADHARSHINI G19EUCS054OPEN TEXT
JEEVITHA B19EUCS055PWC
JYOTHISMATHI19EUCS056SALESFORCE.COM
KAMALIKA M M19EUCS057ENQUERO
KARTHIC R S19EUCS060APTEAN
HARI PRASATH P19EUCS180ZOHO
KABIL S20EUCS502TRIMBLE
PRASANNA VADHANA20EUCS506PWC
KAVYA R19EUCS062ADP
KEVINKERUBAKAR19EUCS063HP INC
KRITHIK19EUCS064HEXAWARE
KISHORE RAJ D19EUCS065ZOHO
KOKILA P S19EUCS066ACCENTURE
KOWSHIK19EUCS067VURAM
KRISHNA PRASADH19EUCS068COGNIZANT GEN C
KRISHNAKUMAR19EUCS069BNY MELLON TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD
KRITHIKA19EUCS070NIELSENIQ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
KUMARAGURU19EUCS071STATUS.IM
KUMARESAN19EUCS072ITC
LIJU DANIEL19EUCS073FORD IT
LOGESHKUMAR R19EUCS074PURCHASING POWER
MADHAN RAJ M19EUCS075TURING SOFTWARES
MADHIVADHANAN19EUCS076ZOHO
MADHUMITHA N19EUCS077OPEN TEXT
MAHARANTH19EUCS078CAPGEMINI
MANISH P19EUCS079COGNIZANT
MANJUNATHAN19EUCS080MR COOPER
MARTINA ROMISHA D19EUCS081SIRIUS
MEHAVARTHINI19EUCS082RFPIO
MELLWYN JUBEN19EUCS083TURING SOFTWARES
MENAGA M19EUCS084KEDGE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
MITHILESH P C19EUCS085PRESIDIO
MOHAMED AFSAL S19EUCS086SOLIZE INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
MOHAMMED SAFWAN S19EUCS088ZOHO
MOHANA SOWDESH R19EUCS091SIRIUS
MOHANAPRIYA R19EUCS092SIRIUS
MOUNISHA19EUCS093YEXLE
MRIDULA KALAISELVAN19EUCS094ACCENTURE
MUGILANANDAM R19EUCS095TURING SOFTWARES
MUTHUKUMARAN M19EUCS096OPEN TEXT
NAVANEETH K B19EUCS097BNY MELLON TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD
NAVEEN M19EUCS099ORACLE
NAVIN JAGADISH P19EUCS100TURING SOFTWARES
NITHIN G S19EUCS101ACCENTURE
NIVETHIDHA R V19EUCS102ZOHO
OBED SAMUEL J19EUCS103COGNIZANT
PONNAIAH KARTHIK R M19EUCS104INTEGRATE
POOVARASAN K19EUCS106TRIMBLE
PRANESH S19EUCS107HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
PRASANNA J19EUCS108PURCHASING POWER
PRAVEEN KANTH19EUCS109VAKIL SEARCH
PRAVEEN KUMAR S P19EUCS110CAPGEMINI
PREETHI19EUCS111OPENTEXT
RAAJEEV CHANDRAN S19EUCS112GLOBAL FAIR IMPEX INDIA PVT LTD
RAMYA J19EUCS113ENQUERO
RAZEEN19EUCS114HITACHI
RENUGA DEVI V19EUCS115NAV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD
SAJRAMKISHO A19EUCS116OPEN TEXT
SAMUEL WYCLIFFE J19EUCS117HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
SANDHIYA19EUCS118INTELECT
SANJEEV BHAGAVATH19EUCS119OPEN TEXT
ARVIND S H20EUCS501ASPIRE SYSTEMS
KIRAN S20EUCS503ACCENTURE
NISHANTH20EUCS504ACCENTURE
SNEHA20EUCS507ENQUERO
SANTHOSH P19EUCS121FOURKITES
SARAN KARTHIK V19EUCS123COGNIZANT
SATHIYA NARAYANAN V19EUCS125ZOHO
SATHYAMURTHY C19EUCS126CAPGEMINI
SATHISH KUMAR V19EUCS127INTEGRA CONNECT
SELVANAYAKI G19EUCS128TURING SOFTWARES
SHAMETHA K G19EUCS130JP MORGAN
SHANKAR M19EUCS131ASPIRE SYSTEMS
SHARAN PRASAD S19EUCS132COGNIZANT
SHASHANK R19EUCS133ZOHO
SHAWPARNIKA M19EUCS134SUPER OPS
SHIVANTHANA S19EUCS135COGNIZANT
SHIYAMABHISAK N V19EUCS136SIRIUS
SHUBHASHREE P19EUCS137ADP
SIVA SATHWIK K19EUCS139OPEN TEXT
SIVAAVANISH K19EUCS140ZOHO
SNEHA K19EUCS141ACCENTURE
SOBBANA K19EUCS142OPEN TEXT
SREEDEVI V C19EUCS143SIRIUS
SREENATH S19EUCS144ZOHO
SRI SAI M19EUCS145ACCENTURE
SRI VARSHAN M19EUCS146ACCENTURE
SRINATH K19EUCS147ZOHO
SRINIVAS R19EUCS148AMAZON
SUBASH R19EUCS149TURING SOFTWARES
SUBHASHINI K19EUCS150FACILIO
SUBHIKSHA R19EUCS151APTEAN
SUDHAKAR T19EUCS152AQFER
SUDHARSAN HALDURAI19EUCS153OPEN TEXT
SUJI PRIYA R19EUCS154TCS
SURYA V19EUCS156O9 SOLUTIONS
SWETHA R S19EUCS157ASPIRE SYSTEMS
SYAM KRISHNA K19EUCS158ASTRAZENECA
TAMILSELVAN A19EUCS159CAPGEMINI
THENMOZHI S A19EUCS160OPEN TEXT
THIRUPATHI N19EUCS161TRIMBLE
UDITH RAGAV S19EUCS162ASPIRE SYSTEMS
VAIRAMUTHU A19EUCS163APPLIED MATERIALS INDIA PVT LTD
VAISHNAV M A19EUCS164ZOHO
VARDHMAN JAIN P19EUCS165TEMENOS
VARUNA K19EUCS166ZOHO
VIGNESH A19EUCS167ACCENTURE
VIGNESH B19EUCS168ACCENTURE
VIGNESHKANNA R19EUCS169ACCENTURE
VIGNESH M19EUCS170MULTICOREWARE
VIJAY KRISHNA D19EUCS171SIRIUS
VINOTH KUMAR C19EUCS172INTAIN
VINOTH KUMAR R19EUCS173COGNIZANT
VINOTHINI M19EUCS174TURING SOFTWARES
VISHALINI C19EUCS175TRIMBLE
VIVINYA THARSHINI R19EUCS176ACCENTURE
YASH P A19EUCS177L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
YASHWANTH R19EUCS178NIRVANA DIGITAL STUDIOS PRIVATE LIMITED
YATHEESWAR KARTHICK R19EUCS179TRIMBLE
NITHYA S20EUCS505CAMERON MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
SUDHARSON SP20EUCS509COGNIZANT
SURYA PRAKASH K20EUCS509THINKINNOV SOLUTION

Placed Students List 2021 – 22

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
ABISHEK GANESH18EUCS001MR. COOPER
AJAAY KRISHNA P18EUCS003ACCENTURE
AKHILESH R18EUCS007TRIMBLE
AKIL PRASATH R18EUCS008MR. COOPER
ARAVIND C J18EUCS011ACCENTURE
ARUL GANESHAN S18EUCS012ACCENTURE
ARUN BHARATH S18EUCS013COGNIZANT
ARUNAA G T18EUCS015TOSHIBA
ARUNKUMAR K18EUCS016MAERSK
ARUNKUMAR L18EUCS017TATA ELXSI LIMITED
ASHWIN B18EUCS018ACCENTURE
ASHWIN KUMAR L18EUCS019EQUITAS
ASWIN A R18EUCS020STRIIM
AVINASH S NARAYANAN18EUCS021MR.COOPER
BALA KRISHNAN S18EUCS022INFORMATICA
BALA VIGESH C18EUCS023CSG
BALAMURUGA M18EUCS024ZOHO
BAVIN KUMAR R18EUCS025CTS
BHAVIKK D PATEL18EUCS026ZOHO
DHANUSH R18EUCS028HCL
DHEEP KANISHK S V18EUCS029EQUITAS
DHIVYA S18EUCS030EQUITAS
DIVYA BHARATHI S18EUCS031TCS
DIVYASRI K18EUCS032BNY MELLON
ELAKKIYA R18EUCS033HCL
GOKULA KRISHNAN N18EUCS034RFPIO
HARI KRISHNA A18EUCS037RAPID DATA
HARI VARSHA E18EUCS038ROCKWELL AUTOMATION
HARI VISHAL J18EUCS039CTS
HARIHARAN R18EUCS040VALUE LABS
HARIHARAN S18EUCS041HCL
HASANTHI M M18EUCS043CTS
INDERAJITH K18EUCS044AVEON
INFANT RASHMI E18EUCS045HPE
JANANI S18EUCS046IBM
JAWAHAR P M M18EUCS047ZOHO
JEGAN K K18EUCS049ACCENTURE
JEGANPRAKASH B18EUCS050SUPEROPS
JEYA PRADEEPA K18EUCS051ENQUERO
KAARTHIKEYAN K18EUCS052ZOHO
KANISHA R18EUCS053ADF DATA SCIENCE
KARTHEESAN E18EUCS054ZOHO
KAUSIK M18EUCS055PLANFUL
KAVYASHREE B18EUCS056CTS
KEERTHANA K18EUCS057COGNIZANT
KEERTHI RAAJAN K M18EUCS058ZOHO
KOWSHIK K18EUCS060NINELEAPS
KOWSIK PIRABHU S R18EUCS061SUPEROPS.AI
KRUPA SUGUMARAN18EUCS062COGNIZANT
LAVANYA R18EUCS064IBM
LOGESHWARAN R R18EUCS065ACCENTURE
MADHAVAN G R18EUCS066COGNIZANT
MADHU BALA S18EUCS067BANFICO
MADHURUSHA G18EUCS068HCL
MAKESHKUMAR R18EUCS069KGIS
MIKE GLADSON L18EUCS071ACCENTURE
NANDHAKUMAR B18EUCS072TECH MAHINDRA
NITHISH KUMAR S18EUCS073PUBLICIS SAPIENT
NITHISH S18EUCS074EQUITAS
NITHIYA SRI M18EUCS075ASPIRE
NIVITHA SHREE R H18EUCS076ADF DATA SCIENCE
PRANAV Y18EUCS079STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
PRANESH M18EUCS080SIRIUS
PRASAD L18EUCS081ACCENTURE
PRASATH T18EUCS082HCL
PRATHISHA M18EUCS083ATHENAHEALTH
PREETHI S18EUCS084INFORMATICA
PRIYADHARSHINI M18EUCS085INFORMATICA
PRIYALAKSHMI R18EUCS086THOUGHTWORKS
RAGUL M N18EUCS087XERAGO
RAHUL RAGHAVENDER S18EUCS088CAPGEMINI
RAMYAA R18EUCS089CAPGEMINI
RANGANAYAGI P18EUCS090ACCENTURE
RANJITH KUMAR P18EUCS091MAERSK
RITHVIKK A18EUCS094TATA ELXSI
SANJAYAN M K18EUCS095ACCENTURE
SANTHIYA R18EUCS096BOSCH
SARANYA P18EUCS097SUPEROPS.AI
SARATH GOPAL G18EUCS098STRIIM
SARAVANAN M18EUCS099FORD
SARNITHASREE R K18EUCS101PLANFUL
SARULATHA R18EUCS102PLANFUL
SATHYAPRABA G18EUCS103IBM
SENTHILVASUDEVAN B18EUCS104VIRTUSA
SETHURAMAN S18EUCS106CTS
SHAARAN KUMAR S18EUCS107ACCENTURE
SHAHAN SHAMSUDIN18EUCS108KPMG
SHAMEER B18EUCS109ODESSA
SHANMUGAPRIYAN S B18EUCS110TONIK
SHYAM B18EUCS111COGNIZANT
SOBIGHA B18EUCS112ADF DATA SCIENCE
SOWMIYA B S18EUCS113ACCENTURE
SRUTHI A R18EUCS114THOUGHTWORKS
SUDHARSHAN S18EUCS116CGI
SUDIR KRISHNAA R S18EUCS117PUBLICIS SAPIENT
SUKUMAR E18EUCS118WIPRO
SURYA S18EUCS119ZOHO
SWETHA S18EUCS120IBM
THEOPHILA VAIZ R18EUCS121IBM
THINESH KUMAR S18EUCS122SIRIUS
ULFATH FARHAN H18EUCS123SOTI
VASANTH M18EUCS124WILEY
VASANTH T18EUCS125ADF DATA SCIENCE
VIGNESH L18EUCS126HCL TECHNOLOGIES
VISHAL SRIVALSAN R18EUCS127AMAZON
VISHVAK V18EUCS128PUBLICIS SAPIENT
YASWANT S18EUCS129ACCENTURE
YOGESH S18EUCS130ACCENTURE
YOKESH M P18EUCS132COGNIZANT
APSARA S K18EUCS133HCL
BHAVIK KUMAR N18EUCS134STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
CATHERINE CHANDRALEKHA T18EUCS135COGNIZANT
DHANISHTA K R18EUCS136PWC
DHARIKA P18EUCS137TIGER ANALYTICS
DHARSHINI R M18EUCS138SUPEROPS.AI
HARIHARAN V C18EUCS139TEMENOS
HARSHAN J18EUCS140WIPRO
HARSHITHA VASUDEVAN18EUCS141PUBLICIS SAPIENT
HEMA DHARSINI P18EUCS142AMAZON
IMRON KHAN S18EUCS143KAAR TECH
KABILAN S18EUCS144ZOHO
LAKSHMI NARAYANAN A S18EUCS146HCL
MANOSHREE J18EUCS147ATHENAHEALTH
MOHAMED NOUSATH YUSUF J18EUCS148HCL
MOKESH ANAND KUMAR G18EUCS149VAJRO
NANDHA KUMAR N18EUCS150APTEAN INDIA PVT LTD
NAVEEN KUMAR B18EUCS151ZOHO
NISHIT M18EUCS152MICROFOCUS
NITHIN K M18EUCS153THOUGHTWORKS
NITHISH S18EUCS154HCL
NITHISKUMAR R18EUCS155VIRTUSA
NIVAS S18EUCS156ACCENTURE
PARITHI AHIL K S18EUCS157WIPRO
PARVATHYNATHAN S18EUCS158QUINBAY TECHNOLOGIES
PAVITHRAN M18EUCS159ACCENTURE
PRAVEEN CHANDAR P18EUCS160LTI
RAMKUMAR S18EUCS162IOPEX
RAVISHANKAR V18EUCS163ACCENTURE
ROHITH T18EUCS164VIRTUSA
SAKTHIVEL R18EUCS166WIPRO
SANCHITA T18EUCS167ACCOLITE DIGITAL
SANDHYA A18EUCS168ASPIRE SYSTEMS
SANJAIY KUMAR T.N18EUCS169RENTLY
SIVASANJAYRAAHUL M18EUCS170THOUGHTWORKS
SRI JAYANTH P18EUCS172KPMG
SURENDAR RAJ G18EUCS173FORD
SURIYAPRAKASH S18EUCS174APTEAN INDIA PVT LTD
THARSHAN KUMAR R G18EUCS176COGNIZANT
VENKATESHAN A P18EUCS177TRIMBLE
VIJAYAALAYAN A18EUCS178INFORMATICA
YOGESHWARAN R18EUCS180SILLICON LABS
AKILAN I19EUCS501BOSCH
ARAVIND S19EUCS502TECH MAHINDRA
GOKILAVANI K19EUCS503HCL
KAVIN RAJ P19EUCS504VAANAM TECHNOLOGIES
MOHAMED KAMARUDEEN S19EUCS505STRIIM
PADMASANKAR K S19EUCS506ACCENTURE
PARKAVI R19EUCS507HCL
PARTHIBAN S19EUCS508HCL
RAKUL V M19EUCS509ADF
SHREEJA K19EUCS510ACCENTURE
SHRIRAAM R19EUCS511CTS
SIBI SARATH K19EUCS512XERAGO
SRINATH C19EUCS513ACCENTURE

Placed Students List 2020 – 21

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
AAKASH R17EUCS002HCL TECH
ABISHEK S17EUCS004FRESHWORKS
ABISHEK S R17EUCS005ZOHO
AISHWARYA K17EUCS006CAPGEMINI
AJAY PRABU R17EUCS007THOUGHTWORKS
AJAYE K P17EUCS008EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
AJEETH R17EUCS009VIRTUSA
AKASH S17EUCS011QUADRA SYSTEMS
AKSHARA D17EUCS012ROBERT BOSCH
AMRRISH ROSHAN B L17EUCS013EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
AMRUTHA J17EUCS014ACCENTURE
ANUROOPA M17EUCS015ACCENTURE
ARCHITH K17EUCS016ACCENTURE
ARJUN T17EUCS017ACCENTURE
ASHA PRIYA G17EUCS019CAPGEMINI
ASHFAK AHAMED A17EUCS020QUINBAY TECHNOLOGIES
ASHWANTH K P17EUCS021ACCENTURE
ASHWIN R17EUCS022FORD IT
AYSHA RAFEEQ17EUCS023ASTRAZENECA
BALACHANDRAN M18EUCS502CAPEGEMINI
BALASUBRAMANIAM V17EUCS024VIRTUSA
BHARANIDHARAN C17EUCS025EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
BRIJESH MADAVAN C A17EUCS026QUADRA SYSTEMS
CAROL HENNA K J17EUCS027ACCENTURE
CHANDHINI SHRI V S17EUCS028HCL TECH
DARSHINI B17EUCS029HEXAWARE
DEEPA S17EUCS030ACCENTURE
DEEPAK R17EUCS031ACCENTURE
DEEPAN T17EUCS032ACCENTURE
DEEPHIKA C17EUCS033ACCENTURE
DEEPIKHA R17EUCS034TCS NINJA
DEVI MEENAKSHI A17EUCS035ACCENTURE
DEVIPRIYA S17EUCS036QUINBAY TECHNOLOGIES
DHANUSHRAM R17EUCS037TRIMBLE
DHANUSHYA C17EUCS038ACCENTURE
DHARANI P17EUCS039HCL TECH
DHARINI R17EUCS040HEXAWARE
DHARNISH C M17EUCS041MSYS TECHNOLOGIES
DHARSHINI A17EUCS042COGNIZANT
DHATCHAIYINE B M17EUCS043WIPRO TECH
DHIVYA T A18EUCS503HCL TECH
DHIVYAA SANKARI B17EUCS045QUBERCOMM
DHYANESHWARAN K17EUCS046I AM NEO.AI
DURGANANDINI G17EUCS047ACCENTURE
ELAMUKHIL K17EUCS048ZOHO
GANESH S17EUCS049ACCENTURE
GIRISH S17EUCS050ACCENTURE
GOKUL B17EUCS051TCS NINJA
GOKUL G17EUCS052TCS NINJA
GOKULAVASAN S17EUCS053ACCENTURE
GOWDHAM R17EUCS054HCL TECH
GOWSALYA J17EUCS055HCL TECH
HAARISH S L17EUCS056EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
HARI PRIYA M J17EUCS057THOUGHTFOCUS
HARI RITHANYA M17EUCS058THOUGHTWORKS
HARI VARSAN S17EUCS059TCS NINJA
HARIHARASUDHAN D17EUCS060TRIMBLE
HARISH G17EUCS061CAPGEMINI
INDHRESH TRS17EUCS062COGNIZANT
INDHU K17EUCS063QUINBAY
JAGADEEP M17EUCS064ATHENA HEALTHCARE
JANAN K17EUCS065HEXAWARE
JAYA PRADAP J18EUCS505BYJUS
JEEVANANTHAM S17EUCS066KOVAI.CO
JERIL L17EUCS067I AM NEO.AI
JIMRY SINGH T18EUCS506EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
JOSHUA JOSEPH P S17EUCS069ACCENTURE
JOTHIPRIYA G17EUCS070COGNIZANT
KABILAN N17EUCS071COGNIZANT
KAMESHWARAN S17EUCS073KOVAI.CO
KARTHIGA V17EUCS074WIPRO TECH
KARTHIKEYAN A17EUCS075TCS NINJA
KARTHIKEYAN K17EUCS076TCS NINJA
KAUSIC S17EUCS077KOVAI.CO
KAVIN HARNESH M17EUCS078ACCENTURE
KAVIN KUMAR A18EUCS507EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
KAVIPRIYA N17EUCS079COGNIZANT
KIRUTHIKA K17EUCS081HCL TECH
KIRUTHIKANJALI B17EUCS082HCL TECH
KISHORE G17EUCS083PWC
KISORE L17EUCS084TCS NINJA
LALITH KUMAR V17EUCS086MULTICOREWARE
LAXMIPRABHA S17EUCS087COGNIZANT
MANIKANDAN M17EUCS090COGNIZANT
MANISH M17EUCS091UGAM
MANOJKUMAR M17EUCS092HIGH RADIUS
MARIMUTHU K18EUCS511EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
MATHAN S17EUCS093VIRTUSA
MOHAMMED INAM S17EUCS094HCL TECH
MOHAMMED INSAF17EUCS095ACCENTURE
MOHANAPRASANTH K18EUCS512LTI
MOHANKUMAR M17EUCS097FRESHWORKS
MONICA K B17EUCS098CAPGEMINI
NAGA VIKNESH M17EUCS100QUINBAY
NANDA KISORE S17EUCS101CAPGEMINI
NANNILA J17EUCS102MULTICOREWARE
NAVEEN S17EUCS103QUBERCOMM
NAVEENA K R17EUCS104RFPIO
NIRANJANA D M17EUCS106UGAM
NISHANTHI S17EUCS107COGNIZANT
NITHIESH KUMAR M17EUCS108INFORMATICA
NITISH S17EUCS109QUBERCOMM
PADMANABAN P17EUCS110CART RABBIT
PAVITHRA S17EUCS111CLOUD ASSERT
PERIYAKARUPPAN K P17EUCS112HCL TECH
POOJA R17EUCS113ACCENTURE
PRADEEP K18EUCS515EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
PRANEET S17EUCS114TCS NINJA
PRASANTH A17EUCS115HCL TECH
PRATIK D KORADIA17EUCS116TCS NINJA
PRAVEEN M R18EUCS516ACCENTURE
PREETHI S17EUCS117VIRTUSA
PUNITHA R17EUCS118VIRTUSA
RAGHUL PRASADH K17EUCS119BYJUS
RAGUNATH D18EUCS519ACCENTURE
RAHUL A17EUCS120UGAM
RAJARAMAN R17EUCS122ZOHO
RAJKUMAR B17EUCS121HCL TECH
RAVI SHANKAR GOVINDARAJAN17EUCS124L & T INFOTECH
RISHIKRISHNA R17EUCS125ACCENTURE
RIYAZ AHAMED A17EUCS182FRESHWORKS
ROSHAN JENIEL R17EUCS126ACCENTURE
ROSHINI G17EUCS127COGNIZANT
SABARI R S17EUCS128ACCENTURE
SABARISH NIRANJAN R17EUCS129TCS NINJA
SADHANA SRI S A S17EUCS130EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
SAI KRISHNA R17EUCS131TCS NINJA
SAKTHI ESWARAN K17EUCS132VIRTUSA
SANJEEV KUMAAR N M17EUCS133ACCENTURE
SANMUGAPRIYA K17EUCS134ASTRAZENECA
SANTHOSH KUMAR K17EUCS135ACCENTURE
SARAN KARTHIK K A17EUCS136RFPIO
SARANPRASATH N17EUCS137FORD IT
SARAVANA KUMAR M17EUCS138FORD IT
SATHISH KUMAR J17EUCS139LTI
SATHISH KUMAR T17EUCS140ACCENTURE
SENJILA S18EUCS521LTI
SHALINI M17EUCS141VIRTUSA
SHALIQ NIGAL17EUCS142ASTRAZENECA
SHAMRUTHA S S17EUCS143LTI
SHANMUGA PRAVEEN V17EUCS144LTI
SHARAN RAJ R17EUCS145ROBERT BOSCH
SHARANG RAMANA G17EUCS146GROOTAN
SHIVAANI V17EUCS147ZOHO
SHRI RAAM S17EUCS148COGNIZANT
SIDDARTH U S17EUCS149ACCENTURE
SIVAKUMAR T17EUCS150EDGE VERVE
SOUNDARIYA K18EUCS522EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
SREE RANJANI M17EUCS151THOUGHTWORKS
SREEJA D17EUCS152VIRTUSA
SRI DEVI ABHIRAMI V17EUCS153THOUGHTWORKS
SRI DHANYA K17EUCS154LTI
SRIDHARAN N S17EUCS155EY GLOBAL BUILDING SERVICE
SRIRAM S17EUCS156HCL TECH
SRUTHI S17EUCS157UGAM
SUBA RANJANI M17EUCS158INFORMATICA
SUBA SHREE V17EUCS159LUCID TECHNOLOGIES
SUBRAMANIAN G17EUCS160HCL TECH
SUGANTI T17EUCS161CAPGEMINI
SUNANDHANA S17EUCS163CAPGEMINI
SUSHMA PRIYA P N17EUCS164HCL TECH
SWADTHI N G17EUCS165CAPGEMINI
SWETHA M17EUCS166HCL TECH
SWETHAMURA M17EUCS167VIRTUSA
THARANI T17EUCS168COGNIZANT
THARUNESHWAR V17EUCS169ACCENTURE
THEEPAVISHAL RA17EUCS170L & T INFOTECH
THIRUMOORTHY S17EUCS171VIRTUSA
VALLIYAPPAN K R17EUCS173VIRTUSA
VASANTHAGEETHAN A17EUCS174VIRTUSA
VIDYASAGAR E17EUCS175TCS
VIJAY VARSHINI LAKSHMI NARAYANAN17EUCS177APPVIEWX
VISHAL A17EUCS179HCL TECH
VISHALI G17EUCS180VIRTUSA
VISHALI S17EUCS181TRIMBLE

Placed Students List 2019 – 20

STUDENT NAMEREG. NOCOMPANY NAME
AAKHIL KARTHIKKEYAN V16EUCS002ACCENTURE
AASIKAA C M R16EUCS003SIRIUS
ABINAYA S16EUCS004FRESHWORKS
ABISHAKE M16EUCS005ACCENTURE
ABISHEK M16EUCS006ZOHO
AGALYA S16EUCS007VIRTUSA
AGASH CP16EUCS008ODESSA
AISHWARYA S16EUCS009AMTEX
AJAY KUMAR S16EUCS010ASTRAZENECA
AJEETHA R16EUCS011ATHENA
AKHIL M16EUCS012ODESSA
AKIL S16EUCS013ODESSA
AKSHAYA K16EUCS015ODESSA
AKSHAYA V16EUCS016ACCENTURE
ANINDHITHA A16EUCS021ACCENTURE
ANISHA S16EUCS022ACCENTURE
ANUMITHA S16EUCS023INFORMATICA
ARAVINDKUMAR JAIN P16EUCS024ODESSA
ARAVIND S16EUCS025ASPIRE SYSTEMS
ARAVINDRAJ S16EUCS026ZOHO
ARCHANA A16EUCS027ACCENTURE
ARULLAMUDHANE LC16EUCS028ATHENA
ARUN J16EUCS029ZOHO
ARUNA RANI M16EUCS030ACCENTURE
ARUNAN C16EUCS031ZOHO
ARUNKUMAR M16EUCS032ZOHO
BALA VIGNESH S16EUCS034ZOHO
BALAJI NARASIMHAN M.V.L16EUCS035FOURKITES
BALA PRAVEEN.K16EUCS036ACCENTURE
BHARATH KUMAR J16EUCS037ACCENTURE
BHARATHIPRIYA C16EUCS038ACCENTURE
BRAHADEESH B16EUCS039ACCENTURE
DEEPALAKSHMI R16EUCS040ACCENTURE
DEEPSHIKA J K16EUCS041ACCENTURE
DHANESH M16EUCS042ASTRAZENECA
DHANUSH KARTHII R G16EUCS043ACCENTURE
DHANUSH VIJAY S P16EUCS044ASPIRE SYSTEMS
DINESH E M16EUCS045ACCENTURE(ICI)
DIWAKAR S S16EUCS046ACCENTURE(ICI)
EZHIL K16EUCS047ACCENTURE
FARIS GANI A16EUCS048FRESHWORKS
GOKUL CHAKKRAVARTHI S16EUCS050VAKEN TECHNOLOGIES
GOKUL R16EUCS051ACCENTURE(ICI)
GOKULAPRIYA E16EUCS052ACCENTURE
GOPINATH R16EUCS053VAKEN TECHNOLOGIES
GOWTHAM U16EUCS054ACCENTURE
GOWTHAM R16EUCS055XOME
HARIPRASATH.B.R16EUCS056XOME
HARI VARTHINI S16EUCS057ARICENT
HARINI S16EUCS059ASTRAZENECA
AKASH T17EUCS501ACCENTURE
ALFRED.E.JOSE17EUCS502SURVEY SPARROW
JAYAPRAKASH K17EUCS506ACCENTURE(ICI)
SARAN M17EUCS512ZOHO
HARISHMITHA R16EUCS061VIRTUSA
HARSHITHA M R16EUCS064ACCENTURE
HEMANSHU P THAKER16EUCS065VAKIL SEARCH
INFANTA JERALD RIVITHA16EUCS066VIRTUSA
JAFRIN NEVIS J16EUCS067TCS
KAILAS S16EUCS068TEMENOS
KARTHIKEYAN J16EUCS069ODESSA
KATHIR EZHILAN M M16EUCS070TEMENOS
KEERTHANA B16EUCS071ACCENTURE
KEERTHANA V16EUCS072FOURKITES
KIRUTHIK RUBA K S16EUCS073ACCENTURE
KIRUTHIKA S N16EUCS074INTAIN
KISHORE KUMAR S16EUCS075TEMENOS
LAKSHMAN VISHAL K16EUCS078INTAIN
LAKSHMI PRIYA M16EUCS079ACCENTURE
LAVANYA J16EUCS081ACCENTURE
MADHU PRIYA V16EUCS082VIRTUSA
K P MANOJ KUMAR16EUCS085INTAIN
MATHANGI K16EUCS087ACCENTURE
MENAKA P16EUCS089ACCENTURE
MITHUN K17EUCS090QUBERCOMM
MOHAMED ABUL HISSAM A16EUCS091FOURKITES
MOHAMED ASHIQ M16EUCS092FRESHWORKS
MOHANA A16EUCS094INTAIN
MONIKA S16EUCS095ACCENTURE
MURALI MANOHAR K S16EUCS097CODA GLOBAL
NAGULRAJ A16EUCS098ACCENTURE
NANDHA KUMAR S16EUCS099ACCENTURE
NARAIN K P16EUCS100VIRTUSA
NAVEEN R16EUCS101KAAR TECHNOLOGIES
NAVEEN V16EUCS102ACCENTURE
NIKITHA M16EUCS103ZOHO
NIRMAL KUMAR M17EUCS104ACCENTURE
NISHA K16EUCS105VIRTUSA
NISHANTH R16EUCS106ACCENTURE
K NITHESH KUMAR16EUCS107ZOHO
M NITHESH16EUCS108VALUELABS
NITHIN BHARATHI K K16EUCS109ODESSA
NITHY BHAGAVATHY R17EUCS110ACCENTURE
NIVAS R16EUCS111ACCENTURE
NIVETHA R16EUCS112VIRTUSA
NIVETHIDHA K B16EUCS113ACCENTURE
PARAMESHWARI P16EUCS115COVIAM
PAWAN K K16EUCS116TEMENOS
PERIASAMY C16EUCS117ZOHO
PRABHU SARATHY G16EUCS118ZOHO
P PRANESH16EUCS119ARICENT
G PRAVEENA16EUCS120ZOHO
ASHIHA K S17EUCS503FRESHWORKS
ERSATH AHAMED N17EUCS504ACCENTURE
MANOJ K17EUCS507XOME
SUBASH P17EUCS513TEMENOS
PRIYA DHARSHINI V16EUCS122ZOHO
PRIYA LAKSHMI S16EUCS123VIRTUSA
PRIYADHARSHINI I16EUCS124ODESSA
PRIYANKA B16EUCS125ACCENTURE
PRIYANKA R16EUCS126VIRTUSA
RAGHUL KRISHNAA R16EUCS127VIRTUSA
RAHUL GANDHI A16EUCS129TEMENOS
RAKESHRAM K16EUCS130TEMENOS
RAM VIKASH K16EUCS131TEMENOS
RAMKARTHIK S16EUCS132ACCENTURE
RAVI PRASATH V16EUCS135ACCENTURE
RAYEN MERFFI RAMESH16EUCS136GAIN INSIGHTS
SABAREESAN R16EUCS138ZOHO
SACHIN MOHAMED RAFIC16EUCS140VIRTUSA
SAI VIKRAM R16EUCS142ZOHO
SAISHIYAM G16EUCS143ACCENTURE
SANJAY C16EUCS144ACCENTURE
SANTHOSIVAN R P16EUCS145EDZOLA
SATHISRAJ S16EUCS148ACCENTURE
SATHYASUBHA L16EUCS149ACCENTURE
SELVAKUMAR K16EUCS150ACCENTURE
SHALINI S16EUCS151FRESHWORKS
SHARON JANE D16EUCS152ACCENTURE
SHERIN JOSHUA SAMUEL16EUCS153INTAIN
SHREYA SURESH16EUCS154ZILKER
SIBI ATHITHYA C A16EUCS156D CUBE ANALYTICS
SINDHU S16EUCS157ACCENTURE
SIVAKUMAR S16EUCS158ASPIRE SYSTEMS
SOMASUNDARAM C16EUCS159ZOHO
SORNAMBIKAI R16EUCS160UGAM
SOWNDAR S16EUCS162ASTRAZENECA
SRINIVASAN S16EUCS163TCS
SRIVISHNUSAI S A16EUCS164ACCENTURE(ICI)
SUJITH A16EUCS165ACCENTURE
SUJITH KUMAR P16EUCS166ACCENTURE
SUPRIYA B16EUCS167AMAZON
SWATHY R16EUCS169SKILL LYNC
SWETHA P16EUCS170VIRTUSA
VALARMATHI P16EUCS171ZOHO
VARSHINI R16EUCS173ACCENTURE
VELSANKAR R16EUCS175TCS
VIGNESH B16EUCS177ACCENTURE
GOWTHAM V17EUCS505ODESSA
MANOJ KUMAR M17EUCS508ASTRAZENECA
RADHAKRISHNAN A17EUCS510INTAIN

MoU Signed

An MoU (Memorandum of Understanding) is signed between our institution and companies for the benefit of our students. MoU or Letter of Intent (LoI) is an agreement between two parties in order to achieve a common goal. The students can avail internships, do projects, explore possibilities of profession before graduation and Industrial Training. Our Institution has signed the following MoU with industries and organisation in order to guide the students to reach a spirit of learning and sense of commitment.

Aspire Systems

MoU with Aspire Systems – 11.07.2019

TCS

MoU with TCS on 04.04.2018

PEGA

MoU with Pega Systems on 15.12.2023

TalentSprint

Research and Development

Deep Learning Servers Dell EMC R740 and R 750

Dell Server R740
  • Processor: 2* Intel® Xeon® Gold 6130 2.1 GHz up to 16Core / 32 T 10.4 GT/s, cores per processor
  • GPU: 2 * NVIDIA Tesla V100 32GB Passive GPU, 6 * 32 GB RDIMM 2666 MT/s Dual Rank
  • Storage: Chassis with up to 16 x 2.5” SAS / SATA Hard / Riser Config 4, 3 x 8, 4 x 16 Slots.
  • 2 * 1.92TB SSD SATA Mix use 6Gbps 512 2.5in Hot – plug AG Drive, 3 DWPD, 10512 TBW.
  • 6 * 1.2 TB 10K RPM SAS 12 Gbps 512n 2.5in Hotplug Hard Drive
  • Internal controllers: PERC H730p RAID Controller, 2GB NV / 6 Performance Fans for R740/740XD
Dell Server R750
  • Processor: 2* Intel® Xeon® Gold 6226R 2.9G GHz up to 16Core / 32 T 10.4 GT/s, cores per processor
  • GPU: 1 * NVIDIA Ampere A100, PCle, 250W, 80GB Passive, Double Wide, Full Height GPU – 1 No, 8” 32GB RDIMM, 3200MT/s, Dual Rank
  • Storage: Chassis with up to 8×2.5” SAS/SATA Hard Drives for 2 CPU PERC11 Configuration / Riser Config 15, 3×8, 4×16 slots, 8” 32GB RDIMM, 3200MT/s, Dual Rank 16 GB Base x 8.
  • 2 * 1.92TB SSD SATA Read Intensive 6 Gbps 512, 2.5 in Hot – plug AG Drive, 1 DWPD / 4 * 1.2 TB 10K RPM SAS 12 Gbps 512n 2.5in Hotplug Hard Drive
  • Internal controllers: PERC H750 Adapter, Low Profile, 6 Performance Fans, for R750/750 XD

PhD Research Center

Research Center ApprovalResearch Scholars

PhD Supervisor List

S.NOName of the SupervisorSupervisor Recognition No.
1Dr. J.P. Ananth2840023
2Dr. K. Sasi Kala Rani3140026
3Dr.M.Sujaritha2940094
4Dr. S.Oswalt Manoj4140147
5Dr. D. Rasi4140177

Patents

With an impressive patent portfolio, we reflect our commitment to cultivating future leaders. As pioneers in research-driven patents, we pursue advancements in scientific understanding and practical solutions. Fostering a culture of creativity, our department is a hub for innovation, exemplifying our dedication to instilling inventive thinking in our academic community.

S.No.Academic YearGrantedPublished
12023-202482
22022-202378
32021-2022213
42020-202118

 

 

2023 – 2024

S.NO.Name of The FacultyTitle of the PatentStatusFilled Date
1Dr.Reshma V.KSmart Handheld Locating DeviceGranted17.7.2023
2Dr.G.VijayaPetcompanion RobotGranted30.8.2022
3Ms.S.BirunthaBiosensor Device To Detect Lung Cancer Using Machine LearningGranted19.6.2023
4Ms.Rama RanjiniSolar Based Automated Railway Track Inspection TrolleyGranted09.7.2023
5Mr.M.VengateshwaranDesign and Implementation of Surveillance system based IOTGranted18.10.2023
6MS.S.AbiramiDesign and Implementation of Surveillance system based IOTPublished11.4.2023
7Ms.S.BirunthaAgriculture Robot for Pesticides SprayingPublished11.4.2023
8Ms. V.R. AzhaguramyaaWeather Forecasting SystemGranted19.12.2023
9Dr.T. Latha Maheswari Dr.N. Kousika Ms.G. RenugadeviSmart Kitchen Waste Managing DeviceGranted10.11.2023
10Dr.T.Latha Maheswari Dr.V.Vijeya Kaveri Ms.Majidha FathimaArtificial Intelligence Based Stress Detection DeviceGranted21.11.2023

 

2022 – 2023

S.NO.Name of The FacultyTitle of the PatentStatusFilled Date
1Dr.J.P.AnanthSmart IOT Based Women Safety Detecting Wrist BandGrantedAugust 2022
2Dr. P. Mohan KumarSystems For Monitoring And Diagnostics Of Cyber/Network Security RemotelyUsing MachineLearning FeatureGrantedJune 2022
3Dr.V.Vijeya KaveriIOT Integrated PrinterGrantedDecember 2022
4Dr.Reshma V.KPortable Smart External Harddisk driveGrantedDecember 2022
5Dr.G.VijayaIoT Based Agricultural Drone for Pesticide SprayGrantedMarch 2023
6Dr. G. Sathish KumarIOT BASED SMART SWITCHES WITH CHILD LOCK AND VOICE CONTROL FACILITYPublishedJuly 2022
7Ms.G.RenugadeviDeep Learning based Intelligent Weather Prediction for Future AgriculturePublishedJuly 2022
8Dr.D.RasiHigh Performance Computing (HPC) integration of IOT and Big Data Analytics Design and Experimental Evaluation of HPDA Framework for e- science at scalePublishedAugust 2022
9M.VengateshwaranAi Based Automatic Sea/Lake Cleaning RobotPublishedNovember 2022
10Dr. J. Janet Dr. K. Sasikala Rani Ms. A. PriyaShikaayantSamathanPublishedDecember 2022
11Dr. J. Janet Dr. K. Sasikala Rani Dr. M. SujarithaAI based tool to get information about 5 good institutes based on AISHEPublishedDecember 2022
12Dr.G.VijayaSmart Handheld deviceUnder Review for Grant
13Dr.J.Janet Dr.G.Vijaya Dr.P.Mohan KumarAn IOT Based Drainage Pipes Cleaning Robot SystemGranted from South African Utility Patent GrantFebruary 2023

 

2020 – 2021

S.NO.Name of The FacultyTitle of the PatentStatusFilled Date
1Dr.J.Janet Mr.Krishnamurthy Mr.Vinoth KumarAn Efficient Air Conditioner with Self Sanitizing TechniquesPublished and Granted from the Australian Patent Journal22.10.2020
2Mr.S.Sureshkumar Dr.J.Janet Dr.P.Kavitha Rani Dr.S.VenkatalakshmiA New 2R Approach: The Mobile Electronic Waste in INDIA’S AutomotivePublished04.11.2020
3Dr.J.JanetNon-isolated bi-directional converters with coupled inductor for hybrid electric vehicle applicationsPublished from US Patent Journal13.9.2020
4Mr.V.Arulkumar, Dr.P.Vivekanandan Dr.C.Selvan Dr.Albert raj Dr.K.N.Sivabalan Dr.V.AnandkumarAn efficient feature selection for color face recognition using hidden Markov model and particle swarm optimization with image key generationPublished04.9.2020
5Mr.V.Arulkumar Dr.P.Vivekanandan Dr.C.Selvan Dr.Albert raj Dr.K.N.Sivabalan Dr.V.AnandkumarAn intelligent technique for uniquely recognizing face and finger image Using learning vector quantization (lvq)-based template key generationPublished04.9.2020
6Ms.V.R.Azhaguramy aa Dr. J. JANET Ms.J.Fenila Naomi, Mr.Ra.Theepavishal Mr.K.S.Madhuaravindh Mr.V.Tharuneshwar, Mr.T.SivakumarSmart accessible ATM for Visually ImpariedPublished24.4.2020
7Ms.S.Biruntha Ms.J.Boopala Ms.K.Devipriya Dr.D.Prabha Ms.A.Pushpalatha Ms.R.Gowthamani Mr.R.Balaji Mr.R.ManikandanIotbased Border Alerting System for Tamilnadu FishermanPublished28.2.2020
8Dr.J.Janet, Mr.S.Sureshkumar Dr.K.N.Sivabalan (IT) Ms.D.Srivaishnav I (CSE) Mr.KR.SenthilMurugan Mr.R.SivaSubramaniyan( Mech) Ms.P.Anitha, (ECE)Intelligent Wheelchair With Voice User Interface (VUI) System for Disabled and Elderly using iotPublished28.2.2020
9Dr. M. Karpagam Ms. P. Vinesha Dr. D. Prabha Mr. D. Ananda Kumar Dr. A. Mohan Raj Ms. D. DeviSmart Air and Noise Pollution Monitoring KitPublished03.2.2020

Gazette

View Gazette

John Backus Laboratory

Configuration:
LenovoThinkCenterM58e, Intelcore quad/ Q82002.33 GHz Processor, 4 MB L2 Cache 11333MHzFSBIntelG41Chipset Motherboard, 2GB DDR2@800MHz RAM 250GB@7200RPM, Sata HDD
Dell Optiplex 380, INTEL Core 2Quad Q8400@2.66 GHZ., 4 GB RAM,  250 GB HDD 18.5″ wide Screen TFT Monitor

Nikalus Wirth Laboratory

Configuration:
Lenovo Laptop V110, 180 degree flat configuration, 15.6” HD Screen, Core i5-6200U,  4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 802.11 AC dual band, HDMI, 4 cell Li-Lon Battery

Alan Key Lab

Configuration:
Lenovo Think centre M72e, Intel Core i3 3rd Gen 3220 processor, Intel H61 Express Chipset Motherboard, 4GB RAM @133 Mhz,500 GB HDD@7200 RPM, 18.5” wide flat panel Monitor

Edger.f codd lab

Configuration:
Lenovo laptop V110/15-6200U/ 4GB / 1TB / DVD / 15.6” / DOS 3years.ADP&1year for Battery

IOT Lab

Programme Outcomes

  • PO-1
    Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO-2
    Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  • PO-3
    Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO-4
    Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO-5
    Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO-6
    The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO-7
    Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • PO-8
    Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO-9
    Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO-10
    Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • PO-11
    Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO-12
    Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Educational Objectives (PEO’s)

  • Be successful in their career in industries associated with Computer Science and Engineering.
  • Comprehend, analyze, design, and create novel products and solutions for the real life problems.
  • Possess professional and ethical attitude, effective communication skills, team working skills, multi-disciplinary approach, and an ability to relate engineering issues to broader social context.
  • Exhibit leadership qualities and progress through life-long learning

Programme Specific Objectives (PSO’s)

  • PSO 1: Apply the fundamental knowledge for problem solving and analysis as well as conduct investigations in computer science and engineering for sustainable development
  • PSO 2: Design and develop the solutions for real time problems and implement them by using modern software tools in lieu of deploying them in the society for its growth.
  • PSO 3: Communicate effectively, adopt ethics and engage in life-long learning